MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Poonam Yadav(THN) 11/5,11/5,14/12
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Mahek Narnolia(MSD) 11/3,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Heina Rawal(MSD) 11/4,11/8,11/2
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Kheya Shah(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/5,11/8,11/2
 
Round - 1 Anushka Chavan(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Urvi Shah(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/8,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 7] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 11/5,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Isha Swar(PNA) [Seed - 10] 11/2,9/11,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) 14/12,5/11,11/6,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Siya Hingorani(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/3,11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/9,11/9,11/4,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 13/11,11/6,8/11,15/13,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Jhanhavi Gole(KOL) 11/5,11/7,11/6,6/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Anushka Chavan(MSD) [Seed - 14] 14/12,11/7,11/9,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/5,11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 7] 11/5,7/11,11/5,11/4,15/13
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/8,11/9,11/9,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/2,11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/6,11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Quarter Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 6] 15/13,11/2,9/11,14/12,5/11,14/12
 
Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/6,13/15,7/11,11/9,12/10,11/9
 
Semi-Final Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] 11/5,8/11,11/9,11/9,11/6
 
Semi-Final Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) 11/9,11/6,11/3,12/14,8/11,11/6
 
Final Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/8,11/6,11/5,5/11,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day