MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
YOUTH BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Chirayu Joshi(THN) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Saurabh Bhandwalkar(PNA) Bt Jenil Mehta(MSD) 11/7,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Vikas Rai(THN) Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/9,3/11,11/7,7/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Bhavya Shah(KOL) 11/5,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Arya Sheth(PNA) Bt Maruti Kasture(MSD) 11/9,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) 11/5,16/14,4/11,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 1 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) 11/8,14/16,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Aditya Mitra(RGD) 11/4,11/8,11/2
 
Round - 1 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Kaushal Kulkarni(PNA) 11/3,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 12] Bt Aalap Gokhale(THN) 11/5,11/13,11/13,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 13] Bt Shubham Samant(MSD) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Adwait Bondre(KOL) Bt Mihir Thombre(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 1 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Vipul Nandkar(THN) Bt Omkar Gurav(KOL) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Dhruav Das(MCD) Bt Rushikesh Nalawade(KOL) 11/7,11/9,11/13,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Lakshya Chhugani(THN) 11/6,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Pratham Dharwad(KOL) 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ronit Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Shaswat Haldar(AMT) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Rushikesh Patil(KOL) 9/11,11/4,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Tarush Mayani(MCD) 11/2,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Saai Bagate(PNA) Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) 11/9,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Jash Modi(MSD) Bt Rajat Toraskar(SND) 1/11,11/3,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Dinesh Patel(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Viren Patel(MSD) 8/11,11/5,9/11,13/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Kamlesh Ukali(THN) 7/11,11/4,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Pushkar Tatiya(JAL) 11/5,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Saurabh Bhandwalkar(PNA) 11/2,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rajat Kadam(PNA) Bt Vikas Rai(THN) 5/11,11/9,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 2 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) 11/4,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/2,11/7,10/12,14/12
 
Round - 2 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 11/7,7/11,11/7,5/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 12] Bt Shubham Parit(KOL) 11/4,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 13] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) 11/4,11/3,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Adwait Bondre(KOL) 11/3,11/6,11/1
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) 11/8,6/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) 11/5,9/11,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Ronit Mirchandani(MSD) 11/8,11/8,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Arya Upadhe(KOL) 11/4,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 8/11,7/11,11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) [Seed - 10] 6/11,9/11,11/3,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) 8/11,11/1,11/3,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/7,9/11,11/9,11/4,8/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) 11/6,8/11,11/2,11/6,6/11,14/12
 
Pre-Quarter Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 12] Bt Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/9,11/13,11/8,8/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 13] 13/11,9/11,6/11,15/13,8/11,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 3] 12/10,3/11,8/11,13/11,8/11,11/7,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/4,3/11,11/7,12/14,11/9,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/6,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/6,4/11,11/8,11/7,11/3
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/9,13/11,11/5,11/6
 
Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 12] 11/5,11/8,13/11,9/11,11/7
 
Quarter Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 14] 9/11,8/11,12/10,11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 7] 12/10,11/9,11/9,11/2
 
Semi-Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/9,11/8,11/8,11/4
 
Semi-Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/7,11/8,11/9
 
Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] 8/11,11/9,11/9,12/10,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day