MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
WOMEN SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Pooja Koparkar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Siya Hingorani(MSD) 11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Prachi Bhosale(THN) Bt Mahek Narnolia(MSD) 11/3,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Deepali Namjoshi(THN) 11/9,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 1 Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sushma Mogarre(THN) 11/7,11/2,13/15,14/12
 
Round - 1 Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Sanskriti Sharma(RGD) 11/5,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Anushka Chavan(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) 11/1,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Jagruti Murbadkar(THN) 16/14,11/3,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Pooja Koparkar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Prachi Bhosale(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/5,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Heina Rawal(MSD) 11/4,11/1,11/2,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 5] 13/11,7/11,12/10,11/5,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) 11/4,13/11,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Isha Swar(PNA) 11/7,9/11,11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(MSD) Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] 7/11,11/1,11/4,12/14,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] 6/11,11/8,11/9,12/10,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 11/2,11/3,11/6,11/3
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Pooja Koparkar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/6,11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] 11/7,11/7,12/10,11/8
 
Quarter Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Kheya Shah(MSD) 12/10,11/7,5/11,6/11,11/8,11/7
 
Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) 11/9,11/7,11/4,11/4
 
Semi-Final Pooja Koparkar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) 7/11,11/9,12/10,11/8,6/11,9/11,12/10
 
Semi-Final Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/6,11/5,11/4,11/6
 
Final Pooja Koparkar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 2] 8/11,11/4,9/11,5/11,11/9,11/3,11/6
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day