MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Sameeksha Passi(THN) Bt Mrunal Kurade(MCD) 11/9,11/9,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shreya Patil (mcd)(MCD) Bt Janhvi Bagauli(THN) 11/7,11/4,7/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Aditi Prabhune(THN) 10/12,11/3,11/2,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sana Dsouza(MSD) Bt Arpita Borhade(MCD) 11/3,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 1 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 9] Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sudha Walajkar(THN) Bt Devashree Tarde(THN) 11/5,16/14,11/9
 
Round - 1 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Shanvi Das(THN) 14/12,6/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Shubha Bhat(THN) Bt Uravee Rajwadkar(MSD) 11/5,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Siya Bhosale(THN) Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 11/7,6/11,11/7,6/11,12/10
 
Round - 1 Sanvi Jangade(THN) Bt Swarada Desai(PNA) 11/4,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) Bt Ishita Chavan(THN) 11/7,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Annisha Patra(RGD) Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) 11/8,12/10,12/14,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shreya Mahesh(MSD) Bt Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) 11/8,6/11,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Anoushka Patil(THN) 11/6,5/11,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 1 Kavya Bhatt(THN) Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sayali Baxi(NSK) Bt Riya Pathak(PNA) 11/4,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) Bt Pahel Shah(MSD) 11/6,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 1 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) Bt Ikshika Umate(NGP) 11/6,7/11,11/1,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Anushka Rawat(SOL) Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) 4/11,10/12,11/3,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) Bt Taneesha Sahay(PLG) 9/11,11/7,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) Bt Sai Balnekar(MCD) 11/6,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 1 Sia Kagathra(THN) Bt Ashita Salwan(PLG) 11/6,11/13,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) 13/11,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 1 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Madhur Hrithika(THN) 12/10,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Esha Shah(MSD) Bt Tirtha Vandhan(THN) 11/6,15/13,11/7
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) 5/11,11/9,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ananya Phadke(NSK) Bt Arya Aykar(PNA) 11/7,9/11,11/2,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Siya Pattekar(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Nupur Shekdar(THN) Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) 11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sukrati Sharma(THN) Bt Vaidehi Chogle(MSD) 11/8,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Khooshi  Pawar        (MSD) Bt Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) 11/9,8/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) Bt Bhoomi Thacker(MSD) 11/2,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sayali Pradhan(THN) Bt Anisha Verma(MSD) 11/5,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Kimaya Bauva(THN) Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) 4/11,11/5,1/11,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Sameeksha Passi(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) 7/11,11/6,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sana Dsouza(MSD) Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) [Seed - 16] 2/11,11/13,11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 9] Bt Sudha Walajkar(THN) 11/8,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aadyashree Jog(THN) Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) 11/6,16/14,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shubha Bhat(THN) Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Siya Bhosale(THN) 11/2,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/5,11/4,16/14
 
Round - 2 Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) Bt Annisha Patra(RGD) 11/3,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Shreya Mahesh(MSD) 11/5,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) 9/11,13/11,11/7,12/14,11/6
 
Round - 2 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/2,11/1,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sayali Baxi(NSK) Bt Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anushka Rawat(SOL) Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) 9/11,7/11,11/8,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) 11/2,11/6,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) 11/5,11/4,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ishika Punjabi(MSD) Bt Sia Kagathra(THN) 3/11,11/7,11/9,6/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) Bt Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) 11/3,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/7,11/6,11/13,11/1
 
Round - 2 Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Urvi Churi(MSD) Bt Esha Shah(MSD) 11/7,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/9,11/6,8/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Ananya Phadke(NSK) 8/11,11/8,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/5,12/10,3/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Manasi Jare(MSD) Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 7/11,11/8,12/10,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sukrati Sharma(THN) Bt Kiara Pinto(MSD) 11/5,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Khooshi  Pawar        (MSD) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 5/11,11/9,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Prutha Achrekar(PNA) Bt Sara Sheth(THN) 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sayali Pradhan(THN) Bt Gauri  Deshmukh (msd)(MSD) 9/11,11/1,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 2] Bt Kimaya Bauva(THN) 11/4,11/2,11/2
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Shreya Patil (mcd)(MCD) 11/8,10/12,11/1,11/4
 
Round - 3 Sana Dsouza(MSD) Bt Sakshi Pawar(PNA) 6/11,11/9,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 9] Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) 8/11,11/2,11/13,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) 11/4,6/11,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 3 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Mayuri Thombre(PNA) [Seed - 12] 11/4,10/12,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 3 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Sayali Baxi(NSK) 8/11,9/11,11/9,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 3 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) 11/6,11/1,11/8
 
Round - 3 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Ishika Punjabi(MSD) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) Bt Trisha Dalmia(MCD) 11/6,11/8,13/15,11/9
 
Round - 3 Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) 11/9,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 3 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/8,11/8,7/11,11/3
 
Round - 3 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Manasi Jare(MSD) 6/11,11/9,11/8,6/11,15/13
 
Round - 3 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) 11/9,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/7,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 2] Bt Sayali Pradhan(THN) 11/5,11/3,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) 11/3,11/6,9/11,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 9] Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] 5/11,11/8,11/8,5/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) 11/9,11/5,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 13] 12/10,11/4,4/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) 8/11,11/9,12/10,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) 4/11,8/11,11/5,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 2] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/8,11/2,12/10
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 9] 10/12,11/4,8/11,11/5,11/5
 
Quarter Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] 12/10,11/5,11/8
 
Quarter Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 3] 11/6,12/14,13/11,11/6
 
Quarter Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 2] 4/11,11/7,11/8,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/7,4/11,11/8,11/2,11/6
 
Semi-Final Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 11] 7/11,13/11,11/8,12/10,11/7
 
Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/4,15/13,8/11,11/6,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day