MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Siddharth Deshpande(RGD) 11/1,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Dhruv  Shah(MSD) Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) 11/5,9/11,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) 11/9,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sagar Kasture(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Samyak Motling(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sharman Dedhia(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Pranav Gholkar(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tanishq Batham(THN) Bt Santosh Kolapate(MSD) 8/11,8/11,11/8,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aditya Jori(PNA) Bt Merwyn Patel(MSD) 11/2,10/12,11/2,12/10
 
Round - 1 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Dev Hingorany(MSD) 7/11,11/2,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Dev Jhaveri(MSD) 14/12,11/5,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Raj Kothari(AKL) Bt Abhishek Dandekar(THN) 11/8,7/11,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 1 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) 11/5,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 1 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Siddhant Deshpande(THN) 13/11,11/9,5/11,3/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) Bt Vedant Patil(mcd)(MCD) 11/5,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Swastik Kabra(SOL) 11/3,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) 11/5,11/6,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sanat Jain(PNA) Bt Kunal Patel(MSD) 14/12,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 1 Amish Athawale(NDD) Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) 11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/6,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vedang Joshi(PNA) Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 11] 12/10,11/4,10/12,11/7
 
Round - 1 Krish Shetty(MSD) Bt Khushh Desai(THN) 7/11,13/15,13/11,14/12,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) 8/11,11/5,7/11,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Rohan Dani(THN) 11/9,8/11,11/1,11/7
 
Round - 1 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Varad Lohat(PRB) 11/2,11/6,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sanskar Basak (MSD) Bt Aarush Meshram(NGP) 11/2,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Hriday Deshpande(THN) Bt Shubhankar Deshpande(PNA) 8/11,11/9,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Arnav Zagade(PNA) 11/4,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Shreyas Mane(KOL) Bt Vandan Kandekar(THN) 11/7,10/12,10/12,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 1 Lovit Chandurkar(NSK) Bt Neel Gosavi(THN) 11/7,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 1 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Mohit Shejawale(THN) 11/3,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) 11/7,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sagar Kasture(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) 11/1,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sharman Dedhia(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Tanishq Batham(THN) 11/7,6/11,9/11,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) 12/10,11/8,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) 11/8,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Raj Kothari(AKL) 11/7,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 2 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) 11/4,11/9,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Anish Sontakke(KOL) Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] 8/11,11/5,11/4,4/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sanat Jain(PNA) 11/7,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 2 Amish Athawale(NDD) Bt Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/4,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vedang Joshi(PNA) Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) 11/3,13/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) 11/8,6/11,11/7,4/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) 11/5,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shreyas Mane(KOL) Bt Swastik Athanikar(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/7,12/10,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Lovit Chandurkar(NSK) 11/6,11/3,11/2
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sagar Kasture(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/9,11/2,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Sharman Dedhia(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 8] 11/5,9/11,12/10,6/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 12] 9/11,11/5,11/6,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Anish Sontakke(KOL) Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 13] 5/11,12/10,11/4,6/11,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Amish Athawale(NDD) 11/8,7/11,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) 11/13,11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 7] 12/10,11/3,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Shreyas Mane(KOL) 11/3,11/3,11/3
 
Quarter Sharman Dedhia(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 1] 16/14,11/8,6/11,11/6
 
Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Anish Sontakke(KOL) 11/9,11/6,15/13
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/3,11/7,11/8
 
Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/8,13/15,5/11,11/7,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Sharman Dedhia(THN) [Seed - 9] 5/11,11/9,5/11,11/13,11/8,11/6,11/9
 
Semi-Final Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 3] 11/7,11/7,11/8,11/4
 
Final Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] 11/5,11/5,11/5,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day