MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
MIDGET BOYS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) Bt Sahil Mohite(MCD) 11/1,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Nilay Pattekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) 8/11,13/11,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Nivaan Sheth(MSD) Bt Raghav Jatia(MCD) 11/7,11/5,6/11,14/12
 
Round - 2 Yash Bhilave(BID) [Seed - 8] Bt Aaryan Jain(MCD) 11/2,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Armaan Jain(MCD) 11/5,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ishaan Naik(MSD) Bt Nishant Das(MCD) 7/11,11/8,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Aditya Samant(PNA) 13/11,13/11,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Shreyas Mankeshwar(PNA) 11/3,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Manav Modi(MSD) 11/5,11/0,11/8
 
Round - 2 Zihan Beddingwala(MSD) Bt Deven Vaghela(THN) 11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shlok Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Rishaan Kanani(MSD) 11/6,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 2 Vihaan Gawand(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Jagjeet Gill(MSD) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Viren Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Parth Bagauli(THN) 11/7,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Moryan Satra(THN) Bt Vivaan Katdare(MCD) 11/0,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 2 Arnav Wagh(MCD) Bt Niv Ved(JAL) 11/5,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aarush Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Jai Nanda(MCD) 11/2,11/7,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Nilay Pattekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Aaditya Dalal(MCD) 11/4,11/8,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Yash Bhilave(BID) [Seed - 8] Bt Nivaan Sheth(MSD) 11/3,11/9,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Ishaan Naik(MSD) 11/6,11/3,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] 9/11,8/11,11/5,11/7,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Zihan Beddingwala(MSD) 11/8,12/10,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Vihaan Gawand(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Shlok Jhaveri(MCD) 11/3,5/11,8/11,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Viren Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Moryan Satra(THN) 11/3,11/5,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Aarush Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Arnav Wagh(MCD) 9/11,11/6,11/3,11/5
 
Quarter Nilay Pattekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Yash Bhilave(BID) [Seed - 8] 11/9,11/5,11/6
 
Quarter Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) 11/4,11/7,11/5
 
Quarter Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Vihaan Gawand(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Quarter Viren Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Aarush Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] 9/11,12/10,4/11,11/7,11/5
 
Semi-Final Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Nilay Pattekar(THN) [Seed - 1] 11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Semi-Final Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Viren Patil(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Final Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day