MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) Bt Swarada Desai(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Tiya Wagh(THN) Bt Bhoomi Thacker(MSD) 11/1,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sameeksha Passi(THN) Bt Mahek Sanghavi(MSD) 11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Nilaya Huddar(KOL) Bt Purva Bhide(THN) 11/8,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Khooshi  Pawar        (MSD) Bt Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) 5/11,11/13,11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Ashita Salwan(PLG) 11/3,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) 11/5,8/11,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Janhvi Bagauli(THN) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Pahel Shah(MSD) Bt Arya Aykar(PNA) 5/11,11/6,11/8,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Jhanhavi Gole(KOL) Bt Trisha Dalmia(MCD) 11/4,11/6,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Sia Kagathra(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) 12/14,11/7,7/11,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sayali Baxi(NSK) Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) 12/10,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sachi Dalvi(THN) Bt Shreya Mahesh(MSD) 11/2,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Taneesha Sahay(PLG) 11/4,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 2 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) Bt Siya Pattekar(THN) 11/7,11/3,14/12
 
Round - 2 Shubha Bhat(THN) Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) 11/4,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 8] Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) 11/3,4/11,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) 11/7,11/13,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Poonam Yadav(THN) Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 11/6,12/10,13/11
 
Round - 2 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/7,11/13,9/11,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Siya Hingorani(MSD) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shravani Loke(MSD) Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) 11/3,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/9,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 11/7,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Ananya Chande(MSD) Bt Shanica Kadam(MCD) 13/11,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Khooshi  Pawar        (MSD) Bt Gauri Padalkar(MSD) 11/3,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/3,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Aadyashree Jog(THN) Bt Sudha Walajkar(THN) 11/9,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Aarya Parulekar(MCD) Bt Urvi Shah(PNA) 11/5,7/11,11/8,13/11
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sana Dsouza(MSD) Bt Manasi Jare(MSD) 11/8,8/11,13/11,3/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/6,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Pahel Shah(MSD) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) Bt Jhanhavi Gole(KOL) 11/6,16/14,9/11,7/11,14/12
 
Round - 2 Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) Bt Aditi Prabhune(THN) 8/11,11/9,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/7,11/4,11/3
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Sayali Baxi(NSK) 11/7,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 3 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 11/7,13/11,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 8] Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) 11/4,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 3 Kheya Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) 8/11,11/1,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 3 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Poonam Yadav(THN) 11/9,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 3 Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Sameeksha Passi(THN) 11/4,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 3 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) 11/4,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 3 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) 11/8,11/8,9/11,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Khooshi  Pawar        (MSD) 11/2,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Aadyashree Jog(THN) Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) 11/8,12/10,13/11
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) 11/6,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/9,4/11,7/11,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 3 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Mayuri Thombre(PNA) 10/12,11/6,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 3 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) 11/8,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/9,11/6,4/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 8] 14/12,11/13,11/7,8/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Risha Mirchandani(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Kheya Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 13] 7/11,11/9,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/7,8/11,12/10,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Aadyashree Jog(THN) Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) 11/5,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 11/9,11/9,8/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/4,15/13,11/6
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) 11/3,1/11,11/7,11/8,11/9
 
Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) [Seed - 12] 12/10,9/11,11/5,11/4,11/5
 
Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) 12/10,11/4,10/12,11/7,8/11,11/5
 
Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 2] 12/10,10/12,11/0,8/11,11/7,5/11,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 4] 8/11,11/6,11/6,9/11,11/7,6/11,11/8
 
Semi-Final Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) 11/8,11/5,11/7,11/9
 
Final Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] 11/8,12/10,14/12,9/11,6/11,3/11,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day