MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) 11/9,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 11/9,11/9,14/16,11/6
 
Round - 1 Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aarush Galpalli(PNA) 10/12,11/9,11/9,11/1
 
Round - 1 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Shubham Samant(MSD) 6/11,12/10,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Ronit Anegundi(THN) 11/6,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) 11/7,14/12,11/5
 
Round - 1 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) 11/7,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sagar Kasture(MSD) Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 14] 13/11,11/7,5/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sharman Dedhia(THN) 11/8,11/4,8/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 12/10,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) 14/12,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Aalap Gokhale(THN) 11/9,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Prajwal Koli(THN) 11/7,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Ronit Mirchandani(MSD) 8/11,12/10,11/8,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 16] 9/11,11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) [Seed - 9] 7/11,11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 12] 8/11,11/6,14/12,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/7,11/5,11/13,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Sagar Kasture(MSD) 11/5,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/7,9/11,11/3,15/13
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/6,11/6,10/12,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 8] 10/12,6/11,11/9,11/7,3/11,11/5,11/4
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/6,13/15,11/8,11/7,6/11,11/4
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/7,7/11,11/5,13/11,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/4,11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Semi-Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 4] 10/12,11/8,11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Semi-Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/6,11/4,11/3,11/6
 
Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/8,4/11,11/9,5/11,11/8,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day