MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
CADET GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) Bt Saanvi Dube(THN) 11/2,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Anushka Rawat(SOL) Bt Tanvi Chukkal(MSD) 11/8,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 11/4,11/13,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Tirtha Vandhan(THN) Bt Niva Chaughule(MSD) 11/8,13/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anoushka Patil(THN) Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 13/11,6/11,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 2 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 16] Bt Shravya Bhandari(DHL) 11/1,11/0,11/1
 
Round - 2 Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Sai Mulik(MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Sayali Pradhan(THN) Bt Rehet  Vijan (MSD) 11/7,9/11,11/13,11/9,16/14
 
Round - 2 Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) 11/6,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Anvi Karambalekar(THN) 11/0,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Hitangshi Bhowmick(MSD) 11/3,11/4,11/0
 
Round - 2 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/4,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Seeya Das(MCD) Bt Kimaya Bauva(THN) 11/2,4/11,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Madhur Hrithika(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Prisha Shah(MCD) 11/8,16/14,11/6
 
Round - 2 Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Saee Kulkarni(PNA) 11/4,11/3,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ikshika Umate(NGP) Bt Vaidehi Chogle(MSD) 11/6,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Janhavi Kalsekar(NSK) 11/2,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ananya Phadke(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Aarya Redkar(MSD) 11/5,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) Bt Ananya  Rai(MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Annisha Patra(RGD) Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 11/6,10/12,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) [Seed - 14] Bt Ayesha Dhorajiwala(MSD) 11/4,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 2 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Saachi  Mandhyan (MSD) 11/4,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Anvi Thorat(THN) Bt Ishika Punjabi(MSD) 9/11,11/5,7/11,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Divyanshi Bhowmick(MSD) Bt Aarohi Chafekar(THN) 11/6,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 6] Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) 11/4,15/13,11/6
 
Round - 2 Swarada Sane(JAL) Bt Saanvika Bauva(THN) 11/9,7/11,9/11,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Aashi Bubna(MCD) 11/2,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Siya Bhosale(THN) Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) [Seed - 15] 10/12,11/4,14/12,11/4
 
Round - 2 Arpita Borhade(MCD) Bt Swara Jangade(THN) 11/5,12/14,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Ishita Chavan(THN) Bt Chiara  Shetty(MSD) 11/4,11/1,11/8
 
Round - 2 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) 11/9,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 3 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Tirtha Vandhan(THN) 11/2,11/0,11/2
 
Round - 3 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 16] Bt Anoushka Patil(THN) 11/8,9/11,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 3 Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Sayali Pradhan(THN) 11/4,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 3 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) 11/4,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 3 Madhur Hrithika(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/8,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 3 Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Ikshika Umate(NGP) 11/8,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 3 Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Sara Sheth(THN) 11/7,11/2,11/9
 
Round - 3 Ananya Phadke(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 11/5,6/11,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 3 Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) [Seed - 14] Bt Annisha Patra(RGD) 7/11,11/3,11/8,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Anvi Thorat(THN) 7/11,11/7,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 6] Bt Divyanshi Bhowmick(MSD) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Shanaya Parekh(MCD) 9/11,11/3,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Swarada Sane(JAL) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 3 Siya Bhosale(THN) Bt Arpita Borhade(MCD) 11/7,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Ishita Chavan(THN) 11/0,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 16] 11/4,11/3,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 9] 6/11,11/6,11/5,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Madhur Hrithika(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/9,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] 8/11,9/11,11/8,11/8,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) [Seed - 14] Bt Ananya Phadke(NSK) [Seed - 3] 4/11,6/11,11/6,13/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 6] 11/4,11/5,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 7] 6/11,10/12,11/6,12/10,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Siya Bhosale(THN) 11/9,11/3,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 8] 7/11,11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Quarter Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] 13/11,12/10,11/8
 
Quarter Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/2,11/1
 
Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/9,11/8,11/5
 
Semi-Final Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) [Seed - 5] 9/11,11/5,13/11,11/6,11/3
 
Semi-Final Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/2,8/11,11/7,11/8,8/11,11/9
 
Final Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/3,11/8,11/7,9/11,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day