MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
5th State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament,2019, Thane
C.K.P Hall, Kharkar Aali, Thane (w)
18th September to 22nd September 2019
 
 
CADET BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Shubhankar Deshpande(PNA) Bt Vihaan Gawand(THN) 11/5,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Soumil Sarpottdar(THN) Bt Avnish Gurav(MSD) 14/16,10/12,11/7,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shreyas Bhat(THN) Bt Shreesh Oak(PNA) 12/10,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Om Gaikwad(THN) Bt Aadiv  Gupta(MSD) 12/14,10/12,11/6,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Yash Shanbhag(THN) Bt Aarav Gupta(MCD) 11/3,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Avaneesh Bhave(THN) Bt Veer Dongaonkar(PNA) 11/4,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 1 Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) Bt Yash Bhilave(BID) 12/10,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Kathit Shah(MSD) Bt Kush Patil(THN) 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Tanna(MCD) Bt Akshat Sharma(MSD) 11/1,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) Bt Aaradhya Patil(PNA) 11/8,11/9,9/11,10/12,13/11
 
Round - 1 Dhruv Vasaikar(THN) Bt Jagjeet Gill(MSD) 9/11,11/6,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shreyas Mankeshwar(PNA) Bt Arnav  Kshirsagar(MSD) 11/6,4/11,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 1 Rohan Rajesh(THN) Bt Avaneesh Kandalkar(MSD) 11/5,11/1,11/5
 
Round - 1 Pratiyush Bauva(THN) Bt Om Loke(MSD) 11/3,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Moryan Satra(THN) Bt Arnav Wagh(MCD) 10/12,11/5,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ishan Khandekar(PNA) Bt Dhruvil Patil(DHL) 5/11,11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Nilay Pattekar(THN) Bt Daiwik Shah(MCD) 11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aditya Samant(PNA) Bt Harshit Sonavane(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aadish Mishra(MSD) Bt Atharva Salvi(THN) 11/5,10/12,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Parth Choksi(MSD) Bt Tanush Khandelwal(ANG) 11/3,11/1,11/5
 
Round - 1 Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) Bt Kshitij Joshi(PNA) 7/11,11/6,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Tanish Pendse(THN) Bt Anuj Kadu(PNA) 11/7,7/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Daksh  Talwar(MSD) Bt Aarush Shah(THN) 11/7,12/10,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 1 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) Bt Viraj Karachiwala(ANG) 11/1,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) Bt Aarya Panchal(MSD) 11/8,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Dhruv  Patil(MSD) 11/4,11/6,11/13,11/3
 
Round - 1 Varad Lohat(PRB) Bt Aadin Nene(THN) 11/5,12/10,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) Bt Hem Dodhia(MSD) 11/3,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 2 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Shubhankar Deshpande(PNA) 11/2,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Adi Dsouza(THN) Bt Soumil Sarpottdar(THN) 13/11,7/11,6/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shreyas Bhat(THN) Bt Aaditey Oak(THN) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) [Seed - 16] Bt Om Gaikwad(THN) 11/4,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 9] Bt Yash Shanbhag(THN) 9/11,11/3,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Avaneesh Bhave(THN) Bt Viren Patil(THN) 11/8,7/11,11/6,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) Bt Kathit Shah(MSD) 11/3,6/11,9/11,14/12,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aaryan Tanna(MCD) 11/8,11/1,11/4
 
Round - 2 Dhruv  Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Mayuresh Sawant(THN) 8/11,12/10,11/0,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) Bt Dhruv Vasaikar(THN) 11/7,15/13,11/8
 
Round - 2 Rohan Rajesh(THN) Bt Shreyas Mankeshwar(PNA) 9/11,11/3,11/7,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Pratiyush Bauva(THN) 11/7,5/11,16/14,11/5
 
Round - 2 Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Moryan Satra(THN) 11/2,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Archit Rahane(NSK) Bt Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) 7/11,11/8,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Rohan Dani(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Nilay Pattekar(THN) 11/7,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aditya Samant(PNA) Bt Neev Rambhia(THN) 3/11,11/9,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aadish Mishra(MSD) Bt Aditya Walajkar(THN) 11/6,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 14] Bt Zihan Beddingwala(MSD) 11/6,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 11] Bt Shlok Jhaveri(MCD) 11/5,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 2 Dhairya Ved(MSD) Bt Nirvaan Ravani(MCD) 14/12,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 2 Aarush Meshram(NGP) Bt Parth Choksi(MSD) 11/2,11/6,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) 11/4,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Arnav Zagade(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Tanish Pendse(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Daksh  Talwar(MSD) Bt Arinjay Kolharkar(NGP) 11/4,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 2 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) Bt Yashwin Reddy(THN) 11/9,9/11,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 2 Dev Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Ansh Karnavar(MSD) 11/5,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Merwyn Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Ajnish Bharade(NSK) 11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Varad Lohat(PRB) Bt Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) 11/2,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 2 Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) 11/4,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 3 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Adi Dsouza(THN) 11/1,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) [Seed - 16] Bt Shreyas Bhat(THN) 11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 3 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 9] Bt Avaneesh Bhave(THN) 11/7,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 3 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) 8/11,15/13,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Dhruv  Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) 11/1,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Rohan Rajesh(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 3 Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Archit Rahane(NSK) 11/2,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 3 Pranav Gholkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Ishan Khandekar(PNA) 11/5,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Rohan Dani(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Aditya Samant(PNA) 11/9,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 14] Bt Aadish Mishra(MSD) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 3 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 11] Bt Dhairya Ved(MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 3 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Aarush Meshram(NGP) 11/7,11/6,11/0
 
Round - 3 Arnav Zagade(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Daksh  Talwar(MSD) 11/8,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 3 Dev Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) 9/11,14/12,11/7,8/11,16/14
 
Round - 3 Merwyn Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) 11/9,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Varad Lohat(PRB) 11/8,11/7,14/12
 
Pre-Quarter Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) [Seed - 16] 11/6,6/11,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 9] Bt Vedant Agarwal(MCD) [Seed - 8] 14/12,13/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Dhruv  Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 12] 11/9,8/11,11/6,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Pranav Gholkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/8,12/10,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Rohan Dani(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 14] 11/9,6/11,6/11,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 11] 11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Dev Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Arnav Zagade(PNA) [Seed - 7] 15/13,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Merwyn Patel(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/2,11/9,9/11,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 22-Sep-2019
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Quarter Pranav Gholkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/13,15/13,9/11,15/13,11/7
 
Quarter Rohan Dani(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Quarter Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Dev Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 10] 17/15,11/7,11/5
 
Semi-Final Pranav Gholkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 1] 2/11,4/11,11/7,11/5,7/11,11/7,11/8
 
Semi-Final Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Rohan Dani(THN) [Seed - 3] 9/11,11/9,7/11,11/7,10/12,11/2,11/9
 
Final Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Pranav Gholkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] 10/12,11/3,11/6,11/5,12/14,11/2
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day