MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 11-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Riddhi Sankhe(THN) 11/6,11/3,13/11
 
Round - 1 Krisha Agarwal(MCD) Bt Mayuri Manurkar(BID) 11/4,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) 11/8,6/11,15/13,13/11
 
Round - 1 Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) Bt Shanica Kadam(MCD) 11/3,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) 15/13,11/5,10/12,11/8
 
Round - 1 Isha Ambhaikar(NGP) Bt Ankita Singh(RGD) 11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) Bt Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) 6/11,12/10,11/9,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 12/10,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Saloni Shah(PNA) Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 9/11,11/4,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 2 Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Hiya Doshi(MCD) 11/4,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Isha Swar(KOL) [Seed - 16] 11/7,9/11,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) 12/10,9/11,11/7,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 11/4,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 2 Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) 11/2,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 13] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 11/4,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 2 Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) 11/8,11/3,11/13,12/14,11/5
 
Round - 2 Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Isha Ambhaikar(NGP) 11/4,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Anushka Chavan(NSK) [Seed - 14] 13/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Sanskriti Sharma(RGD) 11/4,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/6,13/11,11/1
 
Round - 2 Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 7] 11/6,9/11,11/5,6/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Disha Girdhar(NGP) 11/3,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) 11/5,11/4,13/11
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Saloni Shah(PNA) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 12-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/2,6/11,5/11,11/9,11/3,3/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] 11/4,11/6,11/8,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 13] 12/10,4/11,11/2,11/6,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) 11/5,11/3,11/4,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/4,7/11,11/8,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) 12/10,11/8,11/5,7/11,4/11,5/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] 11/6,7/11,11/3,11/3,11/6
 
Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 9] 11/1,7/11,11/2,10/12,11/4,11/9
 
Quarter Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 4] 11/8,11/7,11/13,11/9,6/11,8/11,11/9
 
Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/1,16/14,15/13,12/10
 
Quarter Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] 11/5,10/12,11/6,8/11,11/7,11/1
 
Semi-Final Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] 8/11,6/11,11/6,12/10,11/5,11/8
 
Semi-Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 15] 12/10,13/11,6/11,11/5,11/6
 
Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] 11/13,13/11,11/8,11/6,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day