MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
YOUTH BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Aarush Galpalli(PNA) Bt Shreyash Gudewar(NDD) 11/3,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Rajat Kadam(PNA) Bt Maitrey Naik(RGD) 11/5,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 1 Dinesh Patel(THN) Bt Sarvesh Patil(NGP) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Parth Rambhia(MSD) Bt Arnav Wyavhare(NDD) 11/4,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 1 Karan Kukreja(PNA) Bt Hrishikesh Gadhave(YTL) 11/7,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Soham Sawant(RGD) Bt Vansh Ahuja(AMT) 11/5,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) Bt Zaid Swar(KOL) 11/1,10/12,12/10,11/4
 
Round - 1 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) Bt Tanmay Mulmule(NSK) 11/5,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sahil Lokegaonkar(PLG) Bt Piyush Pimple(AKL) 11/8,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Siddharth Raut(PNA) 11/8,11/6,7/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Prasad Deshpande(YTL) Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 12/10,4/11,12/10,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Rugved Gadge(NGP) 11/7,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Hrishikesh Nalawade(KOL) Bt Dhruv Walinjkar(PLG) 12/10,12/10,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Abhishek Bajpai(PNA) Bt Sneheel Sarangi(RGD) 7/11,11/4,12/10,11/0
 
Round - 1 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Chaitral Mulye(KOL) 11/4,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) 11/7,11/7,6/11,3/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Omkar Gurav(KOL) Bt Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) 11/13,12/10,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Gautam Wadkar(SND) Bt Dipesh Golecha(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Anirudha Thakur(AMT) Bt Pranav Kondekar(NDD) 8/11,11/5,4/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) Bt Shivtej Kharade(KOL) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Adarsh Gopal(PNA) Bt Vedant Tambe(KOL) 11/6,11/8,14/12
 
Round - 1 Shivam Ambre(MCD) Bt Parth Mandle(AMT) 11/5,11/6,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sudhanshu Wani(NSK) Bt Yogesh Nadgauda(PNA) 11/4,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 1 Yash Deolekar(PNA) Bt Priyank Kulkarni(RGD) 11/8,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 1 Jash Dalvi(THN) Bt Atharva Kurade(MCD) 11/5,7/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Amol Suryawanshi(LTR) 11/5,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Sanat Bokil(PNA) Bt Sabby Dabreo(PLG) 11/9,12/10,11/5
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/2,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Aarush Galpalli(PNA) 12/10,5/11,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 2 Rajat Kadam(PNA) Bt Danish Aga(PNA) 11/7,10/12,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 2 Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 16] Bt Harsh Jangid(NDD) 11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 9] Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) 11/2,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 2 Parth Rambhia(MSD) Bt Omkar Rasal(AUR) 11/5,11/4,6/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Karan Kukreja(PNA) Bt Hriday Kampani(RGD) 12/10,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Rajat Toraskar(SND) 11/7,13/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Soham Sawant(RGD) 11/8,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) Bt Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) 11/9,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Anshuman Naik(NGP) Bt Vishwa Tambe(KOL) 7/11,11/9,8/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) Bt Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/7,11/7,9/11,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Udar(NGP) [Seed - 13] Bt Sahil Lokegaonkar(PLG) 6/11,11/6,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 2 Pramoday Rajput(KOL) Bt Raghav Sharma(PNA) 11/7,9/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Akhil Athane(KOL) 11/4,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Prasad Deshpande(YTL) 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 3] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 11/9,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Abhishek Bajpai(PNA) Bt Hrishikesh Nalawade(KOL) 8/11,11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra (ai)(AI) 12/10,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 2 Viren Patel(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) 6/11,11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Omkar Gurav(KOL) 11/2,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Arya Sheth(PNA) Bt Gautam Wadkar(SND) 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) Bt Anirudha Thakur(AMT) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Adarsh Gopal(PNA) 9/11,11/4,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 11/5,11/9,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sudhanshu Wani(NSK) Bt Hrishikesh Ashtaputre(AUR) 8/11,7/11,11/8,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Rajat Talwar(AUR) Bt Yash Deolekar(PNA) 8/11,11/5,7/11,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) 11/9,7/11,11/9,7/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Viraj Kotecha(NSK) 11/6,11/4,14/12
 
Round - 2 Sanat Bokil(PNA) Bt Ketan Munshi(AKL) 11/3,9/11,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) 11/2,11/7,12/10
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) 11/8,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 3 Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 16] Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 12/10,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 3 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 9] Bt Parth Rambhia(MSD) 11/2,8/11,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Karan Kukreja(PNA) 11/5,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) Bt Anshuman Naik(NGP) 11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Mandar Hardikar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 3 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 3] Bt Abhishek Bajpai(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 3 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Viren Patel(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/7,5/11,9/11,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 3 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 3 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) 11/3,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 3 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Sudhanshu Wani(NSK) 9/11,11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Jash Dalvi(THN) Bt Rajat Talwar(AUR) 11/5,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 11/7,5/11,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) 11/6,4/11,11/6,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 16] 11/8,3/11,11/7,4/11,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 9] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/8,13/11,12/10,1/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) 11/6,11/4,11/7,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Mandar Hardikar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) [Seed - 13] 11/6,10/12,11/9,11/8,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 3] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) 11/9,10/12,11/4,11/13,8/11,11/9,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] 7/11,11/6,12/10,13/11,7/11,5/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Dalvi(THN) Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/7,7/11,11/6,10/12,11/6,8/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] 11/9,13/11,3/11,11/9,11/9
 
Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 9] 12/14,9/11,11/7,11/4,12/10,11/4
 
Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Mandar Hardikar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] 11/6,9/11,11/8,12/10,12/14,4/11,11/9
 
Quarter Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 3] 11/4,9/11,10/12,15/13,3/11,11/9,11/8
 
Quarter Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) 12/10,7/11,12/10,11/4,11/7
 
Semi-Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/2,11/5,11/8,11/9
 
Semi-Final Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] 11/7,11/6,11/7,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/5,11/4,11/6,5/11,11/5
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day