MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) 11/7,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 16] Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) 13/11,11/5,8/11,7/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 11/9,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 1 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) 11/6,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 11/5,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) 16/18,8/11,21/19,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Jui Pendharkar(NGP) 11/7,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 1 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) 11/9,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Arpita Sapre(NGP) 11/7,11/2,10/12,11/3
 
Round - 1 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) 11/4,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) 11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) 11/5,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 1 Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) 11/7,11/8,5/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) 13/11,11/13,12/10,14/16,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/2
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 16] 11/9,8/11,11/3,8/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/9,11/9,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 12] 11/8,13/11,7/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/2,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/6,7/11,11/7,15/13
 
Pre-Quarter Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/9,14/12,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/6,11/6,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 15] 12/10,11/8,11/4
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] 8/11,11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/7,8/11,11/9,8/11,12/10
 
Quarter Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/8,9/11,8/11,15/13,15/13
 
Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/9,8/11,4/11,13/11
 
Semi-Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 5] 8/11,11/8,11/4,5/11,11/8,7/11,11/6
 
Semi-Final Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] 16/14,11/5,11/9,13/15,9/11,10/12,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/2,15/17,11/1,11/3,11/6
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day