MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Divyal Sharma(AUR) Bt Raj Kothari(AKL) 11/8,11/9,10/12,2/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Armaan Dalamal(MCD) Bt Mohit Lokhande(STR) 11/4,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Aryan Pol(NSK) 11/6,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 1 Krish Shetty(MSD) Bt Ajinkya Sharma(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sanat Jain(PNA) Bt Ayush Borikar(NDD) 11/5,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Harshvardhan Ghadge(PRB) Bt Aditya Ghadi(PLG) 11/9,5/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Aditya Loya(AUR) 11/1,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 1 Atharva Jaltare(AMT) Bt Sharveya Samant(MSD) 11/3,10/12,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Saksham Gawande(AKL) Bt Anish Pandit(STR) 12/10,11/5,11/13,13/11
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Vallabh Dandvate(PRB) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Abhishek Dandekar(THN) Bt Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) 11/13,9/11,11/9,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aarov Jain(AUR) Bt Aashay Yadav(THN) 11/4,12/10,9/11,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sharman Dedhiya(THN) Bt Harshwardhan Datye(MSD) 11/6,11/4,3/11,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) Bt Manas Domkulwar(AKL) 7/11,11/6,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Neel Gosavi(THN) Bt Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) 11/6,11/4,5/11,4/11,13/11
 
Round - 1 Sanskar Basak (MSD) Bt Mrunmay Patil(PLG) 11/6,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kunal Patel(MSD) Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) 3/11,11/9,10/12,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Adityavardhan Trimal(PNA) Bt Aman Kashyap(NGP) 8/11,11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Soham Kulkarni(STR) Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) 11/9,11/9,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) Bt Ojas Cholkar(PNA) 11/3,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Hriday Deshpande(THN) Bt Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/1,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Vineet Deepak(MSD) Bt Vasu Agarwal(PNA) 11/3,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aryan Karewar(PRB) Bt Angad Neware(YTL) 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Akshay Patankar(PNA) Bt Om Chopade(MCD) 11/9,11/8,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Raghav Chopra(THN) Bt Ayush Pande(YTL) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Animesh Dhole(NDD) Bt Hardik Kshirsagar(PNA) 11/8,12/10,7/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) Bt Anish Sontakke(KOL) 11/9,11/7,8/11,12/10
 
Round - 1 Kushal Patel(MSD) Bt Prajwal Wasnik(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Swastik Athanikar(THN) Bt Sarthak Toshniwal(NDD) 13/15,11/5,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) 12/10,11/1,11/7
 
Round - 1 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Kamlesh Ukali(THN) 15/13,4/11,9/11,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) 11/7,11/7,9/11,13/11
 
Round - 1 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) Bt Tanmay Bawane(YTL) 6/11,12/10,4/11,11/1,11/9
 
Round - 1 Archis Karmarkar(THN) Bt Ajmal Khan(PNA) 12/10,11/5,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Atharva Rane(MSD) Bt Avaneesh Kad(PNA) 8/11,11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) Bt Mayur Pathak(YTL) 11/9,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) Bt Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) 11/3,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Arnav Bhalwankar(PNA) Bt Parth Wadhave(YTL) 11/6,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 1 Ronit Anegundi(THN) Bt Parth Dabhade(AMT) 11/9,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Kushal Patni(AUR) Bt Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) 8/11,11/7,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Tanmay Rao(MSD) Bt Kaivalya Girgaonkar(NDD) 11/6,6/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aditya Herulkar(NGP) Bt Shantanu Gavali(YTL) 11/1,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) Bt Samyak Motling(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/13,11/4
 
Round - 1 Dhairya Ved(MSD) Bt Pranav Kharote(NSK) 11/1,11/1,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shikhar Moondra(PNA) Bt Piyush Sule(SNG) 8/11,11/7,11/4,8/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Dhruv  Shah(MSD) Bt Arodra Thakur(RGD) 11/4,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 2 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) 8/11,11/7,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Armaan Dalamal(MCD) Bt Divyal Sharma(AUR) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) 11/8,10/12,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) [Seed - 16] Bt Sanat Jain(PNA) 8/11,11/6,11/6,10/12,11/2
 
Round - 2 Amish Athavale(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Harshvardhan Ghadge(PRB) 11/1,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Atharva Jaltare(AMT) Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) 11/4,14/12,11/7
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Saksham Gawande(AKL) 11/4,11/7,15/13
 
Round - 2 Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Abhishek Dandekar(THN) 11/4,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Aarov Jain(AUR) 11/8,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sharman Dedhiya(THN) Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) 4/11,11/6,11/6,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sanskar Basak (MSD) Bt Neel Gosavi(THN) 2/11,11/7,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Kunal Patel(MSD) 11/8,11/5,10/12,6/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Adityavardhan Trimal(PNA) 6/11,11/3,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 2 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) Bt Soham Kulkarni(STR) 11/7,7/11,5/11,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Vineet Deepak(MSD) Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) 11/7,11/6,6/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Aryan Karewar(PRB) 11/3,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 2 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Akshay Patankar(PNA) 11/5,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Raghav Chopra(THN) Bt Animesh Dhole(NDD) 11/4,11/3,14/12
 
Round - 2 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) 11/9,9/11,7/11,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Swastik Athanikar(THN) 11/3,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/5,11/7,4/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) 11/4,11/4,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) Bt Archis Karmarkar(THN) 14/12,12/10,13/11
 
Round - 2 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Atharva Rane(MSD) 11/6,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) 11/6,9/11,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Arnav Bhalwankar(PNA) Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) 11/8,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ronit Anegundi(THN) Bt Rajneesh Chiplunkar(RGD) 11/8,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Kushal Patni(AUR) 11/6,11/6,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) 11/9,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) Bt Aditya Herulkar(NGP) 11/8,11/8,8/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shikhar Moondra(PNA) Bt Dhairya Ved(MSD) 11/8,11/9,9/11,3/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) 11/6,11/8,13/11
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Armaan Dalamal(MCD) 11/3,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) [Seed - 16] 11/7,9/11,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 3 Amish Athavale(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Atharva Jaltare(AMT) 11/7,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 3 Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) 11/6,14/12,11/5
 
Round - 3 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Sharman Dedhiya(THN) 13/11,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 11/9,9/11,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 3 Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) 15/13,6/11,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 3 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Vineet Deepak(MSD) 13/11,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Raghav Chopra(THN) 11/5,8/11,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) 11/9,10/12,12/10,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) 12/10,15/13,3/11,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) 11/3,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 3 Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Arnav Bhalwankar(PNA) 11/7,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 3 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Ronit Anegundi(THN) 11/3,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 3 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Vedant Agarwal(MCD) 11/5,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 3 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Shikhar Moondra(PNA) 11/2,11/6,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Amish Athavale(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/9,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/5,11/9,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/4,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Neev Kapadia(MSD) 11/6,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/6,7/11,11/6,7/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/8,11/7,11/5
 
Quarter Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 8] 9/11,11/4,11/9,8/11,11/5
 
Quarter Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/3,11/7,10/12,11/8
 
Quarter Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] 11/7,11/5,5/11,12/10
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] 11/6,9/11,11/6,11/5
 
Semi-Final Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 5] 11/7,12/10,11/4,9/11,11/9
 
Semi-Final Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/9,11/7,11/8,4/11,13/11
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/4,11/8,13/11,10/12,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day