MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
MIDGET GIRLS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Swarada Sane(JAL) 11/0,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Hrithika Madhur(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Dhriti Krishna(PNA) 11/2,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Anisha Patra(RGD) 12/14,11/7,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Mahi Talware(AMT) 11/0,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 1 Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Shamika Marulkar(PNA) 11/5,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ikshika Umate(NGP) [Seed - 13] Bt Easha Jadhav(RGD) 11/3,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Janhavi Kalsekar(NSK) 11/8,9/11,7/11,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Ishika Borikar(NDD) 11/5,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) [Seed - 14] Bt Nivedita Nikam(DHL) 14/12,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Anushka Matkar(STR) 11/7,11/9,5/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Seeya Das(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Nihali Patil(KOL) 14/12,11/5,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Aakansha Markande(PNA) [Seed - 16] 11/7,11/6,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Hrithika Madhur(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/2,10/12,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 5] 4/11,11/6,10/12,11/7,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Ikshika Umate(NGP) [Seed - 13] 11/4,11/7,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) [Seed - 14] 11/5,11/3,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/13,14/12,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 10] Bt Seeya Das(MCD) [Seed - 7] 4/11,8/11,13/11,11/7,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 2] Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/1,11/8,8/11,8/11,11/7
 
Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Hrithika Madhur(THN) [Seed - 9] 12/10,11/2,11/6
 
Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) [Seed - 12] 5/11,12/10,12/10,11/3
 
Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/7,11/4,11/6
 
Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 2] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 10] 11/5,11/3,11/3
 
Semi-Final Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 4] 11/3,11/7,11/5
 
Semi-Final Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 2] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/7,11/6,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 2] Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 1] 7/11,11/1,11/9,11/3
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day