MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
MEN SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Mustafa Manager(MCD) Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) 11/6,11/6,8/11,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shubham Ambre(MCD) Bt Yash Deolekar(PNA) 11/7,8/11,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) Bt Pramoday Rajput(KOL) 11/3,11/5,11/1
 
Round - 1 Om Lotlikar(MCD) Bt Saneet Patil(RGD) 11/5,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Akshay Gangarde(THN) Bt Dhruv Walinjkar(PLG) 11/4,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 1 Mayuresh Kelkar(THN) Bt Bhushan Pujari(PNA) 11/7,11/7,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) Bt Rajesh Kurbet(RGD) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Vipul Nandkar(THN) Bt Sagar Pattanayak(PNA) 11/3,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Amit Chavan(RGD) Bt Onkar Kadukar (pna)(PNA) 11/7,7/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) Bt Abhishek Bajpai(PNA) 11/6,10/12,11/9,4/11,11/1
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Udar(NGP) Bt Chinmay Gaikwad(PNA) 9/11,11/8,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Omkar Gurav(KOL) Bt Sanjay Sastakar(AMT) 11/6,11/6,11/1
 
Round - 1 Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) Bt Umesh Kupade(PNA) 11/3,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Rugved Gadge(NGP) Bt Arpit Arora(PNA) 12/14,11/5,11/4,10/12,13/11
 
Round - 1 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Ketan Palvankar(PLG) 11/6,14/16,11/7,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Prasad Deshpande(YTL) Bt Vivek Kumbhar(KOL) 11/3,4/11,4/11,11/9,14/12
 
Round - 1 Muzammil Punekar(SOL) Bt Vivek Sawant(PNA) 11/6,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Jitendrakumar Tak(RGD) Bt Shreeshaila R.s(PNA) 10/12,11/3,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Atul Deshmukh(THN) Bt Siddharth Raut(PNA) 11/9,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sagar Kulkarni(pna)(PNA) Bt Akhil Athane(KOL) 5/11,11/8,5/11,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Sujit Pradhan(PNA) 11/6,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Viraj Satra(MSD) Bt Shashank Bisht(THN) 15/13,12/10,6/11,10/12,11/2
 
Round - 1 Suraj Chandrashekhar(THN) Bt Anirudha Thakur(AMT) 14/12,5/11,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) Bt Vinit Dhuri(PNA) 14/12,11/7,11/1
 
Round - 1 Viren Patel(MSD) Bt Vaibhav Dahibhate(PNA) 11/6,11/5,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Saurabh Mohite(MCD) Bt Shashwat Haldar(AMT) 11/3,11/7,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Mustafa Manager(MCD) 11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shubham Ambre(MCD) Bt Rajoo Yadav(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/8,12/14,4/11,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Om Lotlikar(MCD) 11/5,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Yog Wason(PNA) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Akshay Gangarde(THN) Bt Mithilesh Lokhande(KOL) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Mayuresh Kelkar(THN) Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) 11/9,11/7,9/11,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/9,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) 8/11,11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) Bt Onkar Kadukar (pna)(PNA) 11/4,15/13,9/11,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Omkar Gurav(KOL) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/6,11/4,9/11,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Rugved Gadge(NGP) 10/12,11/6,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mithilesh Pandit(PNA) 11/5,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Prasad Deshpande(YTL) 11/9,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Raegan Albuquerque(MSD) Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) 11/9,15/13,5/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Muzammil Punekar(SOL) 11/6,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Jitendrakumar Tak(RGD) 11/4,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sabby Dabreo(PLG) Bt Atul Deshmukh(THN) 11/4,9/11,10/12,11/8,13/11
 
Round - 2 Rajesh Sharma(THN) Bt Sagar Kulkarni(pna)(PNA) 16/14,4/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 11/6,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Viraj Satra(MSD) 11/6,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Anshuman Naik(NGP) Bt Kewal Vikmani(THN) 9/11,11/7,11/3,12/14,11/9
 
Round - 2 Suraj Chandrashekhar(THN) Bt Rushikesh Rathod(YTL) 11/4,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) 8/11,11/7,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Harish Shirsat(MCD) 11/6,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) Bt Dev Shroff(MSD) 11/8,5/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Udare(THN) Bt Viren Patel(MSD) 11/4,11/9,6/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Saurabh Mohite(MCD) 11/3,11/5,12/10
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Shubham Ambre(MCD) 8/11,5/11,11/7,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 3 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) 11/9,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Akshay Gangarde(THN) 11/4,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 3 Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) Bt Mayuresh Kelkar(THN) 11/8,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 3 Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Chaitanya Hatipkar(PLG) 11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 3 Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) 11/7,8/11,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) 12/14,7/11,11/8,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 3 Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 11/4,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Raegan Albuquerque(MSD) Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/9,11/7,5/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Rishabh Sawant(PNA) 11/9,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sabby Dabreo(PLG) 11/9,11/6,13/11
 
Round - 3 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Rajesh Sharma(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Anshuman Naik(NGP) 11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Suraj Chandrashekhar(THN) 11/8,11/7,9/11,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) 9/11,11/6,11/3,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Chaitanya Udare(THN) 11/8,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] 5/11,11/4,11/9,11/6,8/11,16/14
 
Pre-Quarter Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) 11/9,11/5,5/11,9/11,11/2,8/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 5] 6/11,9/11,11/6,3/11,11/9,13/11,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 11/5,11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Raegan Albuquerque(MSD) 11/7,11/6,11/7,2/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/9,12/10,11/9,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/8,11/7,11/1,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 15] 7/11,11/8,9/11,13/11,11/3,10/12,11/6
 
Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 9] 11/13,11/1,12/10,11/5,13/11
 
Quarter Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/7,13/11,6/11,11/8,4/11,11/9
 
Quarter Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/7,11/8,10/12,7/11,11/9,11/7
 
Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/7,11/9,11/8,11/4
 
Semi-Final Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 16] 7/11,12/10,10/12,3/11,11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Semi-Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/4,11/5,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Bhavesh Apte(MSD) [Seed - 12] 5/11,11/4,11/4,15/13,11/4
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day