MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/6,11/13,11/2,11/9
 
Round - 1 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 7/11,11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Nandini Jannawar(YTL) Bt Poorva Jangam(STR) 4/11,3/11,11/8,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 1 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Sheetal Gaikwad(NDD) 11/5,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Gauri Kawale(AKL) Bt Sakshi Shimple(PRB) 14/12,7/11,13/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Mahek Sanghavi(MSD) Bt Pratiksha Mandade(YTL) 9/11,13/11,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) Bt Akansha Joshi(AKL) 9/11,11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) Bt Swara Sarfare(MSD) 11/2,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Arya Songadkar(THN) Bt Isha Ambhaikar(NGP) 11/8,11/8,11/13,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Disha Girdhar(NGP) 11/4,11/9,9/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Madhura Shendure(KOL) 11/2,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 1 Divya Keni(MSD) Bt Arpita Sapre(NGP) 11/5,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shreya Patil (mcd)(MCD) Bt Sayali Jadhav(BID) 11/4,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Harshada Lad(KOL) Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/9,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sanskriti  Basak(MSD) Bt Koushiki Rathi(DHL) 4/11,11/6,11/6,6/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Janvi Gole(KOL) Bt Sanskriti Sharma(RGD) 11/3,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Sahay(PLG) Bt Urvi Shah(PNA) 11/5,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 1 Tia Harlalka(MCD) Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/7,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sachi Dalvi(THN) Bt Sharwari Wankhade(AMT) 11/3,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 1 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Namrata Mande(PLG) 11/1,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ishwari Wankhade(AMT) Bt Bhairavi Dusane(DHL) 7/11,11/9,11/9,6/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aboli Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Tanvi Patki(AKL) 11/7,11/0,11/9
 
Round - 1 Nimisha Warang(MCD) Bt Shruti Hatwalne(AKL) 11/13,11/9,14/12,11/6
 
Round - 1 Anushka Chavan(NSK) Bt Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) 11/6,11/4,5/11,8/11,15/13
 
Round - 1 Dhanvi Raje(NDD) Bt Juee Deshpande(PNA) 11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Sushmita Jadhav(NDD) 11/9,11/5,6/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Pruthvi Barve(STR) Bt Mayuri Manurkar(BID) 11/4,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Ashita Salwan(PLG) 11/8,6/11,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Shanica Kadam(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) 9/11,11/7,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) Bt Nandini Jannawar(YTL) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Palak Pawade(AMT) 11/2,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 2 Aadyashree Jog(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Gauri Kawale(AKL) 11/6,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Mahek Sanghavi(MSD) 11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) 11/5,11/1,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) Bt Ankita Singh(RGD) 11/6,10/12,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) 11/9,9/11,9/11,13/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) 6/11,12/10,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 11/4,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Shreshtha Deshmukh(AKL) 11/9,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) 11/6,2/11,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) 11/3,11/1,11/8
 
Round - 2 Divya Keni(MSD) Bt Suhani Kurade(KOL) 11/5,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Harshada Lad(KOL) Bt Shreya Patil (mcd)(MCD) 11/7,10/12,8/11,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) 11/3,9/11,13/11,12/14,11/7
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Sanskriti  Basak(MSD) 11/2,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Janvi Gole(KOL) Bt Taneesha Sahay(PLG) 11/4,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Tia Harlalka(MCD) 11/9,11/8,14/12
 
Round - 2 Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) 11/9,8/11,11/7,11/13,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jui Pendharkar(NGP) Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/9,9/11,8/11,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Gauri  Deshmukh (MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Ishwari Wankhade(AMT) 11/1,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 2 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Aboli Kulkarni(SOL) 11/6,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Megha Kajale(PNA) 11/6,11/4,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 2 Nimisha Warang(MCD) Bt Shweta Kasture(SOL) 11/4,11/5,11/1
 
Round - 2 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) Bt Anushka Chavan(NSK) 11/9,7/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Dhanvi Raje(NDD) 11/2,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Vaishnavi Inndani(YTL) 11/2,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Mayuri Deshmukh(NGP) 11/7,11/8,5/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Pruthvi Barve(STR) 12/10,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 11/6,11/3,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) 11/3,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/7,4/11,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 3 Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) 10/12,11/8,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 3 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/6,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 3 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Divya Keni(MSD) 11/7,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 3 Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Harshada Lad(KOL) 11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 11/8,14/12,11/6
 
Round - 3 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 14] 11/8,9/11,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 3 Jui Pendharkar(NGP) Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) 11/7,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 3 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/6,13/15,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 3 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Nimisha Warang(MCD) 11/1,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) 11/3,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 3 Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) 11/4,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Samruddhi Kulkarni (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Trisha Dalmia(MCD) 11/6,14/12,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Hiya Doshi(MCD) 11/9,12/10,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 9] 6/11,11/4,11/8,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 12] 9/11,9/11,11/9,15/13,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] 6/11,11/8,8/11,11/3,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) 11/7,11/2,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Jui Pendharkar(NGP) 11/13,11/8,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] 13/11,0/11,11/7,11/6
 
Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/5,11/4,11/5,7/11,11/7
 
Quarter Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/6,12/10,11/5,6/11,5/11,11/9
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/4,8/11,11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Quarter Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Mihika Rohira (ai)(AI) [Seed - 15] 11/7,14/12,11/9,11/4
 
Semi-Final Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 1] 12/10,7/11,11/8,11/6,8/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 3] 8/11,13/11,11/2,11/9,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Diya Chitale(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Vidhi Shah (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/7,11/6,8/11,11/3
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day