MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Kamlesh Ukali(THN) Bt Bhavya Shah(KOL) 8/11,11/4,11/7,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Havish Asrani(MSD) Bt Anish Sontakke(KOL) 11/8,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 15/13,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Archan Apte(PNA) Bt Sneheel Sarangi(RGD) 11/3,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shivam Ambre(MCD) Bt Divyal Sharma(AUR) 10/12,11/6,11/5,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Aditya Bundhe(NGP) 11/8,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Maanav Shah(MSD) Bt Aryan Kulkarni(THN) 11/7,11/3,7/11,10/12,11/3
 
Round - 1 Raj Kothari(AKL) Bt Dhruv Walinjkar(PLG) 11/2,5/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Chaitral Mulye(KOL) Bt Prasad Deshpande(YTL) 11/4,14/12,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sharman Dedhiya(THN) Bt Parth Rambhia(MSD) 11/8,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) 14/12,11/6,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Harsh Jangid(NDD) Bt Vallabh Dandvate(PRB) 11/7,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 1 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) Bt Rohit Gogte(PNA) 11/7,9/11,11/8,3/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) Bt Samyak Motling(PNA) 11/5,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Manas Domkulwar(AKL) Bt Rajat Talwar(AUR) 9/11,11/3,7/11,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Kamlesh Ukali(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rajveer Shah(MSD) Bt Adwait Bondre(KOL) 11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Havish Asrani(MSD) 11/7,11/8,5/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) 11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) 11/13,6/11,11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Dhruav Das(MCD) Bt Shriyash Bhosale(PNA) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) 9/11,11/2,10/12,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 11/2,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Omkar Rasal(AUR) Bt Jash Jobalia(MSD) 9/11,11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) Bt Hrishikesh Ashtaputre(AUR) 11/3,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 13] Bt Maanav Shah(MSD) 11/8,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Atharva Kurade(MCD) Bt Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) 15/13,5/11,14/12,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aadil Anand(MSD) Bt Viraj Kotecha(NSK) 11/6,11/5,13/11
 
Round - 2 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Raj Kothari(AKL) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) 11/3,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Om Chopade(MCD) Bt Kushal Patni(AUR) 11/8,8/11,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 2 Advait Karmalkar(THN) Bt Amish Athavale(PNA) 16/14,11/5,7/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Chaitral Mulye(KOL) 8/11,11/6,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sharman Dedhiya(THN) 7/11,11/4,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) 13/11,15/13,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mainak Nistala(MSD) Bt Sudhanshu Wani(NSK) 5/11,11/7,13/15,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) 11/3,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Harsh Jangid(NDD) 11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) 14/12,11/8,14/16,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Hrishikesh Malhotra (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) 8/11,11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 15] Bt Kshitij  Chikane(MSD) 11/8,7/11,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 2 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) 11/8,12/10,9/11,15/13
 
Round - 2 Adarsh Gopal(PNA) Bt Harshwardhan Datye(MSD) 12/10,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Manas Domkulwar(AKL) 11/9,11/1,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) 11/3,11/2,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) 8/11,11/7,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) 9/11,8/11,11/4,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 3 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) 4/11,11/6,11/4,2/11,14/12
 
Round - 3 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Omkar Rasal(AUR) 11/2,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) 9/11,11/4,6/11,13/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 13] Bt Atharva Kurade(MCD) 11/6,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 3 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) 11/4,11/8,12/14,11/7
 
Round - 3 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Om Chopade(MCD) 11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) 12/10,4/11,11/5,4/11,11/3
 
Round - 3 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) 11/7,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 3 Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) 11/3,11/6,7/11,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Hrishikesh Malhotra (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/6,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 3 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 15] 11/6,13/11,11/13,11/4
 
Round - 3 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Adarsh Gopal(PNA) 11/4,11/13,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/2,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 9] 9/11,11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Dev Shroff (ai)(AI) [Seed - 13] 11/4,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/8,14/16,5/11,11/7,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/7,14/16,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Hrishikesh Malhotra (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 7] 11/9,13/11,9/11,5/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Neev Kapadia(MSD) 11/4,11/5,11/3
 
Quarter Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/9,11/4,6/11,11/6,11/6
 
Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/6,11/8,11/6,11/8
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] 11/13,5/11,11/6,11/1,11/5,11/3
 
Semi-Final Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 5] 14/12,8/11,11/6,10/12,9/11,12/10,11/8
 
Semi-Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/5,11/5,11/7,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] 9/11,6/11,6/11,15/13,11/7,11/9,12/10
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day