MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
CADET GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) Bt Kairavi Brahme(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) 11/3,11/6,9/11,3/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) Bt Imrez Modak(THN) 11/4,6/11,11/5,10/12,11/3
 
Round - 1 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) Bt Hrutu Bhalchakra(AMT) 11/1,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/2,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sukrati Sharma(THN) Bt Ikshika Umate(NGP) 11/8,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 1 Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) Bt Mugdha Desai(MCD) 11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/8,9/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Jasreet Gill(MSD) Bt Swarada Sane(JAL) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) Bt Nihali Patil(KOL) 11/3,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Urja Nile(DHL) Bt Janhvi Bagauli(RGD) 11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 1 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) Bt Kavya Shaha(KOL) 7/11,11/6,9/11,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aditi Jadhav(RGD) Bt Bhakti Amte(AMT) 11/9,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 1 Anisha Patra(RGD) Bt Prutha Joshi(AKL) 11/7,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Alina Mulla(RGD) Bt Sara Gumble(AMT) 11/2,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 1 Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) Bt Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) 11/4,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ananya  Rai(MSD) Bt Anushka Matkar(STR) 6/11,11/4,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 1 Anvi Gupte(THN) Bt Shrawani Ingle(AKL) 11/6,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aakansha Markande(PNA) Bt Rishika Borse(DHL) 11/8,11/1,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 11/3,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Anushka Rawat(SOL) Bt Mahi Talware(AMT) 11/4,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) 8/11,11/6,11/6,13/11
 
Round - 2 Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) 5/11,8/11,11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Jigisha Baviskar(DHL) 11/6,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 2 Kavya Bhatt(THN) Bt Sia Kagathra(THN) 11/8,11/2,6/11,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) 11/3,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) 11/7,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Anushka Girange(STR) Bt Riya Pathak(PNA) 9/11,11/7,4/11,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 2 Devashree Tarde(THN) Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) 8/11,12/10,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 2 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 12] Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 11/7,7/11,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 13] Bt Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) 11/9,11/2,14/12
 
Round - 2 Urvi Churi(MSD) Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 11/13,11/7,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Hrithika Madhur(THN) Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) 12/10,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 2 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 13/11,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 2 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Urja Nile(DHL) 11/3,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Nupur Shekdar(THN) Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) 12/10,13/11,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Nivedita Nikam(DHL) 11/1,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 2 Shubha Bhat(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/3,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shriya Shelar(PNA) Bt Avani Kurbet(RGD) 11/0,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 2 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 6] Bt Anisha Patra(RGD) 11/5,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sayli Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Alina Mulla(RGD) 11/4,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Ishika Borikar(NDD) 11/4,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 2 Shanvi Das(THN) Bt Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) 11/5,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Ananya  Rai(MSD) 11/7,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 2 Veda Raje(NDD) Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) 14/16,12/10,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 2 Nupur Deshpande(SOL) Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 11/6,11/6,10/12,11/8
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Aakansha Markande(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) 11/5,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 3 Aarushi  Raut(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) 12/10,9/11,11/13,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 9] 11/6,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 3 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Anushka Girange(STR) 11/4,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 3 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 12] Bt Devashree Tarde(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 3 Urvi Churi(MSD) Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 13] 6/11,8/11,11/6,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 3 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Hrithika Madhur(THN) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) 11/3,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 11/8,11/2,11/9
 
Round - 3 Shubha Bhat(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Shriya Shelar(PNA) 11/1,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 3 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 6] Bt Shravani Mogarkar(PRB) 11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sayli Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) 11/1,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 3 Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Shanvi Das(THN) 11/7,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 3 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Veda Raje(NDD) 11/5,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Nupur Deshpande(SOL) 11/3,8/11,11/5,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Aarushi  Raut(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/2,5/11,11/7,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Sakshi Pawar(PNA) 11/5,13/11,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 12] 7/11,11/6,11/9,9/11,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) 11/5,12/10,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 14] 11/4,11/3,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Shubha Bhat(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 6] 13/11,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sayli Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/6,12/10,15/13
 
Pre-Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] 7/11,11/7,12/10,11/9
 
Quarter Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] 11/9,11/8,11/7
 
Quarter Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] 12/10,11/5,8/11,11/9
 
Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) [Seed - 11] 14/12,12/10,11/7
 
Quarter Sayli Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 2] 12/14,11/5,2/11,11/9,11/7
 
Semi-Final Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 4] 11/6,11/9,14/16,11/4,11/9
 
Semi-Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Sayli Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 7] 11/8,11/9,9/11,11/1,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 3] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] 12/10,11/7,11/5,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day