MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
49th Inter-districts and 80th State Championships 2018, Pune
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, MAHALUNGE, BALEWADI
10TH November to 16th November 2018
 
 
CADET BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Sachin Mohite(NSK) 11/0,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sumedh Paranjape(PNA) Bt Dhruv Takavade(SNG) 11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Kathit Shah(MSD) Bt Yajraj Sadawarte(YTL) 11/7,8/11,11/6,10/12,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ansh Karnavar(MSD) Bt Parth Gupta (pna)(PNA) 16/14,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Kshitij Joshi(PNA) Bt Soham Mohod(AMT) 11/7,6/11,13/11,13/11
 
Round - 1 Sarthak Toshniwal(NDD) Bt Aaradhya Patil(PNA) 11/4,16/14,11/5
 
Round - 1 Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Varun Mulchandi(PNA) 11/1,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Shubhankar Deshpande(PNA) 11/5,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shivam Vidhate(AMT) Bt Advait Dhavale(PNA) 11/9,7/11,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Piyush Parkhe(NSK) Bt Piyush Sule(SNG) 11/4,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Md Nuraz Memon(PLG) 11/8,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Dwij Shah(MCD) Bt Jagjeet Gill(MSD) 11/5,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Parth Deshpande(PNA) Bt Swayam Pande(YTL) 11/7,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Daksha Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Satyam Perke(NDD) 11/9,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Anmol Ramawat(NGP) 11/4,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Varad Lohat(PRB) 8/11,11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ayush Sonawane(MSD) Bt Arya Advani(STR) 11/4,11/7,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Arnav Zagade(PNA) Bt Rajwardhan Rameshwar Shingare(BID) 11/7,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Rohan Dani(THN) Bt Dhairya Ved(MSD) 11/9,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 1 Ajinkya Bhosale(PRB) Bt Parth Kashyap(NGP) 11/6,14/12,13/11
 
Round - 1 Vedang Khandekar(PNA) Bt Veer Bardia(AMT) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Ojas Yeole(DHL) 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Sarvesh Abhyankar(AUR) 11/0,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) 11/13,11/1,6/11,6/11
 
Round - 1 Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) Bt Adhiraj Dikey(AMT) 8/11,11/4,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Merwyn Patel(MSD) 11/7,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Krishna  Balaji(MSD) Bt Ranveer Hajari(BID) 11/4,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 1 Swastik Kundu(RGD) Bt Tanvay Dhoot(YTL) 11/7,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) Bt Krishna Mahalle(AMT) 11/7,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Tushar Khandekar(RGD) 11/6,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Jayendra Ganorkar(AMT) Bt Dhruv Sonawane(NGP) 11/8,8/11,4/11,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Nikhil Bandel(NDD) Bt Aadih Shah(MSD) 11/8,11/7,10/12,6/11,15/13
 
Round - 1 Asmit Gawande(AKL) Bt Ishaan Naik(MSD) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Kumar Kulkarni(PNA) Bt Saksham Waindeshkar(AMT) 11/0,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aaditey Oak(THN) Bt Vireen Paatil(KOL) 8/11,11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Siddharth Shah(MCD) [Seed - 14] Bt Sidhharaj Nandurkar(PNA) 11/6,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 1 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Aryan Pol(NSK) 11/7,11/3,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Pranav Gholkar(PNA) Bt Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/9,9/11,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shubham Domkulwar(AKL) Bt Mihir Date(KOL) 11/2,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) Bt Ayan Shaikh(BID) 11/5,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 1 Saneidhya Jain(DHL) Bt Veer Dongaonkar(PNA) 11/9,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Harshwardhan More(ANG) 11/5,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Shouren Soman(PNA) 11/7,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) Bt Naitik Bardia(AMT) 11/6,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Avaneesh Kad(PNA) 15/13,9/11,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aman Kashyap(NGP) Bt Vedant Patil(kol)(KOL) 14/12,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 1 Swastik Athanikar(THN) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) 5/11,11/9,7/11,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aashay Yadav(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Anand Zolekar(DHL) 11/1,11/0,11/0
 
Round - 1 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Animesh Dhole(NDD) 11/6,9/11,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Hardik Kshirsagar(PNA) Bt Smit Karewar(PRB) 11/6,11/8,11/2
 
Round - 1 Mayuresh Sawant(THN) Bt Aniket Mahajan(DHL) 11/6,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) 11/6,8/11,12/14,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) Bt Krishna Gawande(AMT) 11/2,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 1 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Om Kulkarni(PLG) 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Sumedh Paranjape(PNA) 11/3,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Kathit Shah(MSD) Bt Soumil Sarpottdar(THN) 11/4,11/5,10/12,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ansh Karnavar(MSD) Bt Kshitij Joshi(PNA) 11/13,11/8,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Sarthak Toshniwal(NDD) 11/5,11/8,13/11
 
Round - 2 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Shivam Vidhate(AMT) 12/10,11/6,6/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Piyush Parkhe(NSK) Bt Hem Dodhia(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Dwij Shah(MCD) 11/6,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Daksha Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Parth Deshpande(PNA) 11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) 11/4,9/11,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Arnav Zagade(PNA) Bt Ayush Sonawane(MSD) 9/11,11/3,11/7,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Rohan Dani(THN) Bt Ajinkya Bhosale(PRB) 11/8,12/10,11/3
 
Round - 2 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Vedang Khandekar(PNA) 11/4,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) 7/11,14/12,14/12,11/8
 
Round - 2 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) 11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Krishna  Balaji(MSD) Bt Swastik Kundu(RGD) 13/11,11/8,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Vedant Agarwal(MCD) 11/3,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Jayendra Ganorkar(AMT) 11/3,11/8,13/11
 
Round - 2 Arhaansh  Jhingan(MSD) Bt Nikhil Bandel(NDD) 11/6,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kumar Kulkarni(PNA) Bt Asmit Gawande(AKL) 11/8,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Siddharth Shah(MCD) [Seed - 14] Bt Aaditey Oak(THN) 11/2,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 2 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Dhananjay Jagtap(STR) 11/4,11/1,11/6
 
Round - 2 Pranav Gholkar(PNA) Bt Shubham Domkulwar(AKL) 11/6,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) Bt Tanish Pendse(THN) 11/9,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Saneidhya Jain(DHL) 11/2,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Amogh Nakhate(BHD) 11/6,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Aman Kashyap(NGP) 11/4,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Swastik Athanikar(THN) Bt Aashay Yadav(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/7,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Ishan Khandekar(PNA) 11/4,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Hardik Kshirsagar(PNA) Bt Mayuresh Sawant(THN) 11/9,2/11,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 2 Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) 11/9,11/13,11/7,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Mrunmay Patil(PLG) 11/6,11/5,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Kathit Shah(MSD) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Ansh Karnavar(MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Piyush Parkhe(NSK) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 3 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Daksha Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 8] 12/10,12/14,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Arnav Zagade(PNA) 11/4,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 3 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Rohan Dani(THN) 11/6,11/4,3/11,11/4
 
Round - 3 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) 11/7,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Krishna  Balaji(MSD) 11/2,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 3 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Arhaansh  Jhingan(MSD) 11/3,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Siddharth Shah(MCD) [Seed - 14] Bt Kumar Kulkarni(PNA) 11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 3 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Pranav Gholkar(PNA) 11/5,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) 11/6,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Swastik Athanikar(THN) 7/11,10/12,11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Hardik Kshirsagar(PNA) 3/11,11/2,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/3,10/12,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] 11/6,11/7,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/6,6/11,13/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/7,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Siddharth Shah(MCD) [Seed - 14] 11/5,11/1,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 11] 6/11,11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/6,12/14,13/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/6,11/8,11/9
 
Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Nishant Gadre(PNA) 11/8,11/3,11/2
 
Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/9,11/9
 
Quarter Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 6] 12/14,5/11,11/7,11/6,11/9
 
Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) 11/6,11/3,11/8
 
Semi-Final Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 4] 8/11,13/11,11/8,13/11,13/15,7/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/9,14/12,12/14,7/11,11/6,9/11,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Nov-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] 11/9,7/11,11/4,8/11,11/9,5/11,11/2
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day