MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 17-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 11/8,11/4,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 11/4,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 12] Bt Ovi Kadam(MSD) 11/6,11/6,11/1
 
Round - 1 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) Bt Isha Swar(KOL) [Seed - 13] 10/12,11/6,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/6,9/11,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) 11/4,11/5,11/1
 
Round - 1 Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/7,11/2,12/14,12/10
 
Round - 1 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Mihika Rohira(MSD) 11/8,11/7,7/11,8/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Disha Hulawale(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) 11/2,11/5,13/11
 
Round - 1 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 2] Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/7,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/9,2/11,16/14,11/7,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) [Seed - 8] 12/10,11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 12] 11/9,11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/8,11/7,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) 9/11,11/7,11/7,5/11,5/11,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] 4/11,11/3,11/7,11/6,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Disha Hulawale(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/4,11/9,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 2] 9/11,11/4,11/5,9/11,11/5,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/2,8/11,11/5,11/5,6/11,11/7
 
Quarter Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) 11/4,11/5,11/2,11/9
 
Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/9,11/6,11/3
 
Quarter Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/1,11/6,11/9,11/5
 
Semi-Final Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/6,11/5,10/12,11/7,11/8
 
Semi-Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 15] 9/11,11/8,11/3,11/5,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 1] 11/6,11/9,11/7,11/4
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day