MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
YOUTH BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 17-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Sagar Rajpure(MCD) Bt Aryan Waghavekar(THN) 11/8,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Hrishikesh Nalawade(KOL) 11/7,11/5,6/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sanat Bokil(PNA) Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) Bt Arnav Dwivedi(RGD) 11/8,9/11,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Brijmohan Bandel(NDD) Bt Rutash Joshipura(MSD) 11/9,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 2 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Sagar Rajpure(MCD) 11/6,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) Bt Raj Patil(DHL) 11/9,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aarush Galpalli(PNA) Bt Suraj Shah(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Chaitral Mulye(KOL) 11/9,11/5,5/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shivtej Kharade(KOL) Bt Shubham Mangalore(PLG) 9/11,11/9,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 2 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) 11/6,7/11,9/11,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Anantha Hegde(MSD) 11/7,14/12,11/4
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rane(MCD) Bt Vedant Mokati(RGD) 11/7,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Advait Karmalkar(THN) Bt Shriyash Bhosale(PNA) [Seed - 12] 8/11,11/4,8/11,11/1,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Omkar Gurav(KOL) 11/8,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Viraj Kotecha(NSK) 11/5,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Balram Jena(THN) Bt Sahil Lokegaonkar(PLG) 11/8,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) 11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/5,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Jenil Mehta(MSD) 11/2,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 2 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/1,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Adarsh Gopal(PNA) 2/11,11/4,14/12,8/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Maruti Kasture(MSD) Bt Rajat Toraskar(SND) 11/9,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shubham Parit(KOL) Bt Akshay Kabade(KOL) 11/6,11/5,5/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Aalap Gokhale(THN) 11/2,11/4,6/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Vaibhav Rane(NGP) 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Jash Dalvi(THN) Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Viren Patel(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Tejas Kumar(RGD) 9/11,11/9,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Suraj Bhujbal(PRB) 11/5,7/11,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Vikas Rai(THN) Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 15/13,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Tanmay Mulmule(NSK) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Brijmohan Bandel(NDD) 11/6,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 1] 13/11,11/6,3/11,11/3
 
Round - 3 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Aarush Galpalli(PNA) 11/9,8/11,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 3 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Shivtej Kharade(KOL) 11/4,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Kaustubh Udar(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Dhruv Walinjkar(PLG) 11/6,11/1,11/7
 
Round - 3 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) 11/9,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rane(MCD) Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) 12/10,16/14,11/5
 
Round - 3 Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 10/12,11/8,10/12,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 3 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Balram Jena(THN) 11/8,11/5,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 3] 12/10,8/11,11/6,7/11,11/7
 
Round - 3 Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Jai Baraskar(NGP) 11/3,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 3 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Maruti Kasture(MSD) 11/6,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 3 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Shubham Parit(KOL) 11/4,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 3 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Shivam  Punjani (MSD) 11/3,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Jash Dalvi(THN) Bt Viren Patel(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/6,13/15,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Vikas Rai(THN) 11/8,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 3 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 12/10,11/9,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) 11/9,11/9,11/6,7/11,5/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) [Seed - 8] 11/8,11/2,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) 3/11,11/8,11/8,11/9,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/9,9/11,11/7,11/6,11/13,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Jitendra Yadav(THN) Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 12/10,5/11,11/6,11/9,8/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/9,11/8,13/15,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) 8/11,11/8,4/11,12/10,9/11,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/4,11/7,11/8,11/8
 
Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/4,9/11,11/8,11/5,11/8
 
Quarter Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/8,4/11,11/8,11/5,3/11,13/11
 
Quarter Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) 11/9,11/7,11/6,11/9
 
Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/4,11/4,11/6,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/6,11/6,9/11,10/12,11/7,15/13
 
Semi-Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 11] 11/9,11/8,10/12,11/8,11/13,11/4
 
Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/5,11/5,11/7,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day