MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
WOMEN SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 17-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) [Seed - 9] 11/3,11/13,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) 14/12,9/11,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/4,11/6,16/14
 
Round - 1 Disha Hulawale(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Ovi Kadam(MSD) 11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 1 Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Jagruti Murbadkar(THN) 12/14,11/7,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) 11/7,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Mrunmayee Mhatre-mishra(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Charubachi Rath(MSD) 11/5,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 1 Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Deepali Namjoshi(THN) 11/5,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Isha Swar(KOL) 11/9,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 2] Bt Leena Medhekar(THN) 5/11,11/5,11/8,11/4
 
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shreya Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/7,11/7,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) 9/11,11/9,10/12,11/9,11/4,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/8,4/11,10/12,11/5,11/7,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Disha Hulawale(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/8,5/11,11/3,11/5,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Mrunmayee Mhatre-mishra(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/4,6/11,11/8,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/7,3/11,16/14,11/13,11/9,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 7] 9/11,13/11,7/11,11/7,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 2] Bt Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/6,11/8,11/6,4/11,11/4
 
Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/13,11/4,5/11,11/6,11/7,11/8
 
Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4] 10/12,11/4,11/7,11/5,6/11,11/9
 
Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 3] 11/6,11/8,6/11,11/8,16/14
 
Quarter Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 2] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/3,9/11,11/3,11/6,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/6,9/11,4/11,8/11,13/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 2] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/7,2/11,11/8,11/5,10/12,13/11
 
Final Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 2] Bt Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 1] 6/11,11/6,11/6,7/11,11/6,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day