MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 3/11,11/8,11/5,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Prutha Achrekar(PNA) Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 12/10,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) 11/7,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Bhoomi Thacker(MSD) 13/11,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Drishti Jain(MSD) 11/2,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 1 Hiya Mehta(MSD) Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) 11/9,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Ashita Salwan(PLG) 11/2,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Divya Keni(MSD) Bt Urvi Shah(PNA) 11/0,11/1,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sudha Walajkar(THN) Bt Shreya Mahesh(MSD) 11/3,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Megha Kajale(PNA) Bt Imrez Modak(THN) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) 11/6,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Shravani Loke(MSD) Bt Sia Kagathra(THN) 7/11,11/9,14/12,11/6
 
Round - 1 Suhani Kurade(KOL) Bt Sanskriti  Basak(MSD) 11/7,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tia Harlalka(MCD) Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) 9/11,11/7,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) Bt Eknoor Chadda(NDD) 8/11,8/11,11/3,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sachi Dalvi(THN) Bt Mahek Sanghavi(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Harshada Lad(KOL) 11/7,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 1 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 11/4,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Madhura Mahajan(THN) Bt Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) 7/11,13/11,7/11,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shanvi Das(THN) Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 11/7,11/5,15/13
 
Round - 1 Priyanka Gupte(THN) Bt Mugdha Desai(MCD) 11/7,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sana Dsouza(MSD) Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/1,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) 11/6,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 1 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) Bt Khushi Pete(SND) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Shimple(PRB) Bt Sai Balnekar(MCD) 11/4,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Avril Saldanha(MSD) Bt Taneesha Sahay(PLG) 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sayali Baxi(NSK) Bt Gauri  Deshmukh (MSD) 11/7,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) Bt Siya Pattekar(THN) 11/9,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Aarya Batwalkar(MSD) 11/5,12/10,13/11
 
Round - 1 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Aditi Jain(MSD) 11/7,11/3,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Manasi Jare(MSD) 11/7,11/2,12/10
 
Round - 1 Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) 11/5,11/8,11/2
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) 11/2,11/2,12/10
 
Round - 2 Aboli Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Pahel Shah(MSD) 11/9,12/10,13/11
 
Round - 2 Prutha Achrekar(PNA) Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 11/5,7/11,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) 11/2,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Riya Pathak(PNA) 11/9,11/5,14/12
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) 13/11,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 2 Hiya Mehta(MSD) Bt Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) 11/8,14/16,11/6,4/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] 13/11,12/10,3/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Divya Keni(MSD) 11/4,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Megha Kajale(PNA) Bt Sudha Walajkar(THN) 11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) 11/2,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 2 Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) 11/0,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Suhani Kurade(KOL) 11/9,7/11,7/11,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 2 Tia Harlalka(MCD) Bt Narayani Mudholkar(KOL) 11/1,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sachi Dalvi(THN) Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) 11/3,5/11,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/6,11/7,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Madhura Mahajan(THN) Bt Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) 11/7,6/11,11/8,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sameeksha Passi(THN) Bt Shanvi Das(THN) 10/12,11/9,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) 11/6,10/12,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Ananya Phadake(NSK) 11/3,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) Bt Sakshi Shimple(PRB) 11/1,8/11,3/11,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 2 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Avril Saldanha(MSD) 11/3,11/9,10/12,12/10
 
Round - 2 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Sayali Baxi(NSK) 11/9,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) Bt Meha Shah(MSD) 11/1,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/2,8/11,14/12,11/6
 
Round - 2 Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) 12/10,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) 6/11,11/7,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) Bt Mrunal Kurade(MCD) 11/6,11/7,4/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) 11/7,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) 11/5,9/11,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Aboli Kulkarni(SOL) 11/5,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 3 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/4,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 3 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Sakshi Pawar(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 3 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Hiya Mehta(MSD) 11/8,9/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Megha Kajale(PNA) 12/10,11/0,12/10
 
Round - 3 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) Bt Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/9,5/11,11/9,3/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Tia Harlalka(MCD) 11/8,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) 11/9,13/11,11/3
 
Round - 3 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Madhura Mahajan(THN) 11/5,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 3 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Sameeksha Passi(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 3 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) 11/9,11/6,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Mayuri Thombre(PNA) 11/8,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 7] 5/11,11/7,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/9,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 3 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) 11/6,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 3 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/4,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/4,7/11,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 9] 5/11,11/9,10/12,11/9,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) 11/6,13/15,12/10,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/5,11/3,11/13,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/6,11/5,14/12
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/7,11/9,11/9
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/4,11/7,11/4
 
Quarter Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/7,11/6,10/12,11/7
 
Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 6] 11/7,11/9,3/11,11/9
 
Quarter Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) 11/8,11/9,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 4] 11/6,5/11,8/11,11/5,9/11,11/6,11/3
 
Semi-Final Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/7,7/11,12/10,3/11,11/5,7/11,12/10
 
Final Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] 13/11,8/11,11/6,11/8,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day