MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Paras Nakhare(THN) Bt Yash Patil (dhl)(DHL) 7/11,11/7,6/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aryan Pol(NSK) Bt Soham Mate(MSD) 9/11,12/10,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 1 Sharman Dedhiya(THN) Bt Kaivalya Girgaonkar(NDD) 6/11,11/8,11/5,7/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Kamlesh Ukali(THN) Bt Aadit Tibrewala(MCD) 11/6,7/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aarov Jain(AUR) Bt Arnav Bhalwankar(PNA) 4/11,11/6,5/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Raghav Chopra(THN) Bt Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) 15/13,6/11,11/9,4/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Atharva Pal(THN) 5/11,11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Sagar Kasture(MSD) Bt Nachiketo Mukherjii(THN) 11/8,12/14,11/9,6/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Shreyas Mane(KOL) 12/10,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Tushar Khandekar(RGD) 11/8,5/11,11/7,16/14
 
Round - 1 Om Chopade(MCD) Bt Harshwardhan Datye(MSD) 11/3,13/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Krish Shetty(MSD) Bt Siddharth Shah(MCD) 11/7,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Dwij Shah(MCD) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) 8/11,11/4,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Soham Dengra(THN) 11/4,11/8,7/11,9/11,11/2
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Paras Nakhare(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mohit Shejawale(THN) Bt Armaan Dalamal(MCD) 10/12,11/4,5/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Abhishek Dandekar(THN) Bt Piyush Sule(SNG) 11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Aryan Pol(NSK) 11/2,11/7,11/13,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Sharman Dedhiya(THN) 12/10,6/11,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Kunal Patel(MSD) Bt Sanskar Pawar(KOL) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Nishant Gadre(PNA) 13/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Kamlesh Ukali(THN) 10/12,9/11,11/8,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Aarov Jain(AUR) 11/6,7/11,11/9,14/16,11/7
 
Round - 2 Archis Karmarkar(THN) Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) 11/9,11/4,9/11,11/1
 
Round - 2 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Raghav Chopra(THN) 11/8,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 13] 14/16,7/11,11/9,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kushal Chopda(NSK) Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Amish Athavale(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Vihaan Dharia(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sujal Sutar(KOL) 11/1,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 2 Lovit Chandurkar(NSK) Bt Yashas Todi(MCD) 11/9,7/11,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Diyaan Shah(MCD) 11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Ronit Anegundi(THN) Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) 12/10,11/2,10/12,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aditya Jori(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) 11/9,10/12,15/13,11/8
 
Round - 2 Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Om Chopade(MCD) 7/11,11/6,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Vedang Joshi(PNA) Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) 7/11,11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kushal Patel(MSD) Bt Samyak Motling(PNA) 11/7,11/5,13/11
 
Round - 2 Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Dwij Shah(MCD) 16/14,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Siddhant Deshpande(THN) Bt Advait Dhavale(PNA) 11/6,12/10,11/4
 
Round - 2 Sanskar Basak (MSD) Bt Pratham Kamath(THN) 11/6,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) [Seed - 2] 15/13,7/11,11/7,6/11,15/13
 
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Neil Mulye(PNA) Bt Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) 11/6,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Sagar Kasture(MSD) 11/9,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Krish Shetty(MSD) Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) [Seed - 10] 12/10,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 3 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Mohit Shejawale(THN) 11/6,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Abhishek Dandekar(THN) 11/3,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 3 Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Kunal Patel(MSD) 10/12,7/11,11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Neev Kapadia(MSD) 5/11,11/8,12/10,12/10
 
Round - 3 Archis Karmarkar(THN) Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 5] 12/10,5/11,11/3,8/11,11/2
 
Round - 3 Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Sanat Jain(PNA) 7/11,11/7,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 3 Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) 11/7,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 3 Kushal Chopda(NSK) Bt Amish Athavale(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/7,10/12,4/11,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 3 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Lovit Chandurkar(NSK) 11/7,11/8,8/11,12/10
 
Round - 3 Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/3,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 3 Aditya Jori(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Ronit Anegundi(THN) 12/10,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) 12/10,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 3 Krish Shetty(MSD) Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) 7/11,8/11,11/6,11/3,13/11
 
Round - 3 Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Siddhant Deshpande(THN) 7/11,11/9,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/3,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aryan Kulkarni(THN) [Seed - 9] 11/9,13/11,7/11,8/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Archis Karmarkar(THN) 8/11,11/3,12/10,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) 7/11,11/9,12/10,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/5,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) 11/7,11/1,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) 10/12,13/11,11/9,11/8
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/4,8/11,11/6,11/7
 
Quarter Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) 11/7,7/11,11/13,11/4,11/8
 
Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) [Seed - 11] 11/8,11/8,9/11,8/11,12/10
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/7,10/12,9/11,11/4,11/8
 
Semi-Final Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/7,9/11,7/11,13/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) [Seed - 7] 3/11,11/5,11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Final Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 1] 4/11,11/6,11/8,11/6,12/10
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day