MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
MIDGET GIRLS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Naomi  Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Swarada Sane(JAL) 11/0,9/11,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 1 Seeya Das(MCD) [Seed - 9] Bt Chiara  Shetty(MSD) 11/3,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sara Sheth(THN) Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Rehet  Vijan (MSD) 11/7,11/6,7/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Hrithika Madhur(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Saachi  Mandhyan (MSD) 11/7,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 1 Arpita Borade(MCD) [Seed - 13] Bt Anvi Thorat(THN) 11/7,11/3,13/11
 
Round - 1 Radhiya Gawade(THN) Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/7,10/12,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Janhavi Kalsekar(NSK) 11/5,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Aarya Satarkar(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Sara Jamsutkar(MCD) 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Naomi  Amalsadiwala(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/6,11/6,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Seeya Das(MCD) [Seed - 9] Bt Sara Sheth(THN) 10/12,7/11,11/4,12/10,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Hrithika Madhur(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/5,6/11,8/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Arpita Borade(MCD) [Seed - 13] 11/4,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/2,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Radhiya Gawade(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/13,9/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/5,11/1,11/6
 
Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Seeya Das(MCD) [Seed - 9] 11/1,11/4,15/13
 
Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/8,9/11,11/8,6/11,11/5
 
Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/7,11/7,12/10
 
Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) [Seed - 10] 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Semi-Final Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 4] 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Semi-Final Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 3] 7/11,7/11,11/9,11/6,11/5
 
Final Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] 13/11,10/12,12/10,11/3
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day