MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
MEN SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 17-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Oren Daniel(THN) Bt Niket Kale(RGD) 11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 1 Akshar Bhati(THN) Bt Aditya Mitra(RGD) 12/10,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 1 Navin Natu(RGD) Bt Deepak Shirodkar(THN) 11/4,10/12,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Atul Deshmukh(THN) Bt Aditya Ganeshpure(MSD) 11/7,11/7,10/12,11/6
 
Round - 1 Viral Bhatt(MSD) Bt Subodh Kulkarni(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Anup Ketkar(THN) 11/7,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Anantha Hegde(MSD) Bt Jayant Gunjal(THN) 6/11,11/8,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Krish Poddar(MCD) 11/5,9/11,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 1 Nishant Kulkarni(MSD) Bt Raj Patil(DHL) 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Viren Patel(MSD) Bt Arya Joshi(MCD) 11/6,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) 11/9,9/11,8/11,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 1 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Prashant Pise(THN) 11/5,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Suraj Bhujbal(PRB) Bt Ashish Patankar(MSD) 15/13,6/11,8/11,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 1 Sarosh Shroff(MSD) Bt Shubham Mangalore(PLG) 11/5,11/3,5/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) Bt Adarsh Gopal(PNA) 11/9,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sagar Ranade(THN) Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) 11/7,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Vipul Nandkar(THN) Bt Naveen Varghese(MSD) 11/6,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Udare(THN) Bt Jitendrakumar Tak(RGD) 11/3,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Veeraj  Satra(MSD) Bt Brijmohan Bandel(NDD) 11/8,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 1] Bt Oren Daniel(THN) 11/4,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Veer Ashar(MCD) Bt Akshar Bhati(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Rajoo Yadav(THN) Bt Navin Natu(RGD) 11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 16] Bt Atul Deshmukh(THN) 11/7,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Deepak Vishwakarma(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Viral Bhatt(MSD) Bt Saneet Patil(RGD) 6/11,14/12,13/11,9/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Aryan Panse(PNA) Bt Balram Jena(THN) 11/7,11/4,10/12,11/7
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 8/11,3/11,11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Anantha Hegde(MSD) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Shivam  Punjani (MSD) 11/4,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Nishant Kulkarni(MSD) Bt Mayuresh Kelkar(THN) 11/3,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Jeetendra Bhat(THN) 6/11,11/5,11/8,14/12
 
Round - 2 Viren Patel(MSD) Bt Yogendra Mahajan(JAL) 11/4,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Saurabh Mohite(MCD) 11/6,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) 11/5,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Vishal Yadav(MSD) 11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Suraj Bhujbal(PRB) 11/6,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Akshay Kabade(KOL) 11/3,11/1,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sarosh Shroff(MSD) Bt Bhushan Nevgi(THN) 11/6,8/11,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) Bt Dhruv Joshi(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Kewal Vikmani(THN) 8/11,11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sagar Ranade(THN) Bt Kshitij Sankhe(PLG) 11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Soham Rane(MCD) 11/9,11/6,8/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Vipul Nandkar(THN) Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 8/11,11/5,11/4,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Veeraj  Satra(MSD) 11/7,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 3 Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) 11/6,13/11,12/14,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 3 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 16] Bt Rajoo Yadav(THN) 11/2,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) 11/8,12/10,18/16
 
Round - 3 Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 11/6,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 3 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Nishant Kulkarni(MSD) 12/10,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 3 Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Viren Patel(MSD) 11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Sagar Rajpure(MCD) 11/4,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 3 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) 11/8,11/4,13/11
 
Round - 3 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 14/12,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 3 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Sarosh Shroff(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Vikas Rai(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Sagar Ranade(THN) 11/4,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Chaitanya Udare(THN) Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) 10/12,11/13,11/5,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 3 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) 13/11,11/9,3/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 16] Bt Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 1] 11/7,11/8,11/7,14/16,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 8] 11/5,11/8,11/6,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/8,11/9,11/7,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/8,11/2,11/5,4/11,10/12,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 3] 12/10,14/12,12/14,7/11,13/11,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 6] 9/11,11/7,11/8,12/10,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/8,11/4,11/8,4/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Chaitanya Udare(THN) 11/8,4/11,13/11,11/6,9/11,11/7
 
Quarter Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 16] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/13,13/11,17/15,11/8,11/6
 
Quarter Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/8,17/15,11/4,11/6
 
Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/5,11/7,11/9,11/5
 
Quarter Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 7] 7/11,11/8,11/6,11/6,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 16] 11/8,11/6,9/11,8/11,11/7,8/11,11/9
 
Semi-Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 2] 11/7,10/12,11/4,11/6,11/7
 
Final Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 5] 5/11,11/3,14/12,11/7,11/4
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day