MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 11/5,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) Bt Aarya Batwalkar(MSD) 11/4,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) 9/11,14/12,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 1] 11/9,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Sakshi Shimple(PRB) 11/5,6/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 2 Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 16] Bt Suhani Kurade(KOL) 11/4,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Preeti Gadhave(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Khushi Pete(SND) 11/7,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Nidhi Jagtap(THN) Bt Ovi Kadam(MSD) 11/5,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) 11/2,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Vaishnavi Buldeo(THN) 8/11,11/6,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Avril Saldanha(MSD) 11/7,10/12,10/12,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Siya Pattekar(THN) 11/9,11/13,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/3,12/10,11/9
 
Round - 2 Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mahek Sanghavi(MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 6/11,6/11,11/8,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) 12/10,11/4,7/11,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Ashita Salwan(PLG) 11/1,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Narayani Mudholkar(KOL) 11/3,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 11/5,13/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/9,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 9/11,9/11,11/7,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sachi Dalvi(THN) Bt Divya Keni(MSD) 11/6,8/11,9/11,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Taneesha Sahay(PLG) 11/5,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 2 Prutha Achrekar(PNA) Bt Pahel Shah(MSD) 6/11,11/8,6/11,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 2 Harshada Lad(KOL) Bt Urvi Shah(PNA) 11/0,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) 11/3,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 3 Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) 11/6,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 3 Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 16] Bt Sayali Wani(NSK) 11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Preeti Gadhave(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Nidhi Jagtap(THN) 11/9,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 3 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) 12/10,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 3 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/9,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 3 Arpita Joshi(THN) Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/8,6/11,5/11,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 3 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Hiya Mehta(MSD) 11/8,11/6,14/12
 
Round - 3 Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) 11/9,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 3 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 11/9,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 3 Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) 11/6,11/7,11/1
 
Round - 3 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) 11/8,11/5,1/11,13/11
 
Round - 3 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/8,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 3 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) 10/12,11/5,8/11,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 3 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 15] Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/7,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Harshada Lad(KOL) 11/8,11/1,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) [Seed - 16] 6/11,11/3,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/3,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) 11/6,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/8,11/6,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 14] 11/3,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/9,8/11,11/8,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) 11/2,11/3,6/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) [Seed - 15] 11/6,9/11,8/11,11/3,12/10
 
Quarter Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 8] 9/11,11/7,11/9,11/3,11/5
 
Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/9,11/9,5/11,11/5,8/11,5/11,14/12
 
Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 11] 6/11,11/4,2/11,11/8,11/2,11/5
 
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 10] 5/11,11/6,11/8,9/11,11/9,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) [Seed - 4] 13/11,11/7,11/7,4/11,2/11,11/4
 
Semi-Final Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 2] 12/10,4/11,19/17,11/8,13/11
 
Final Mihika Rohira(MSD) Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] 11/6,8/11,11/4,4/11,11/7,5/11,13/11
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day