MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 18-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Kamlesh Ukali(THN) 11/8,11/3,4/11,11/13,11/8
 
Round - 1 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) 11/13,11/9,4/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Om Chopade(MCD) Bt Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) 11/4,11/7,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ayush Athawale(NDD) Bt Maruti Kasture(MSD) 11/9,11/9,8/11,7/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/6,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 11/9,11/13,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 1 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) Bt Bhavya Shah(KOL) 11/3,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Mainak Nistala(MSD) Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) 11/9,5/11,11/4,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) Bt Ashwin Subramanian(MSD) [Seed - 1] 8/11,5/11,11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) 11/4,11/8,9/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) 11/7,10/12,11/7,14/12
 
Round - 2 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Om Chopade(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Advait Karmalkar(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Adarsh Gopal(PNA) 11/5,11/8,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/9,3/11,13/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Soumeet Deshpande(NSK) 11/6,13/11,11/4
 
Round - 2 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) 11/5,7/11,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) 6/11,11/9,11/7,12/10
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) 11/6,11/8,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) 11/7,11/3,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Viraj Kotecha(NSK) 11/5,11/8,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) 11/9,9/11,6/11,11/9,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Aditya Jori(PNA) Bt Shounak Sanpurkar(NDD) 11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/8,6/11,11/4,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Aalap Gokhale(THN) 11/7,3/11,11/5,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) [Seed - 13] 10/12,11/6,13/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/6,8/11,11/7,9/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) [Seed - 10] 11/9,11/3,8/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 15] 9/11,11/5,11/7,11/8
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) 11/9,11/4,11/3,11/8
 
Quarter Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 4] 3/11,11/8,7/11,4/11,11/4,11/9,11/6
 
Quarter Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 3] 11/8,9/11,11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Quarter Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 7] 9/11,11/8,11/8,3/11,11/9,9/11,11/4
 
 
MatchDate - 19-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/8,12/10,10/12,11/6,11/7
 
Semi-Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Aarush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 2] 14/12,11/4,11/6,11/3
 
Final Chinmaya Somaiya(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 5] 3/11,6/11,11/8,11/8,11/8,4/11,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day