MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
CADET GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) 11/7,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 2 Aarya Parulekar(MCD) Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) 11/6,11/4,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) Bt Swarada Sane(JAL) 11/4,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) 11/6,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 2 Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 11/6,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Jasreet Gill(MSD) Bt Anoushka Patil(THN) 11/5,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shanvi Das(THN) Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) 11/2,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Siya Bhosale(THN) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) 11/1,11/9,9/11,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Riya Pathak(PNA) Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/9,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) 11/1,11/9,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Janhavi Kalsekar(NSK) 11/2,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Riana Bhoota(THN) Bt Aditi Jain(MSD) 11/8,8/11,11/9,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sia Kagathra(THN) Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 7/11,11/5,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) 11/6,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Imrez Modak(THN) 9/11,13/11,9/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aarushi Raut(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Hrithika Madhur(THN) 11/8,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/8,12/10,19/17
 
Round - 2 Sayali Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Pearl Dhamesha(THN) 11/2,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 2 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 11/6,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) Bt Saanvi Dube(THN) 11/8,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 2 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) Bt Janhvi Baguali(RGD) 5/11,11/8,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 10] Bt Eknoor Chadda(NDD) 11/5,9/11,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 2 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/8,7/11,13/15,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) Bt Devashree Tarde(THN) 11/6,13/15,6/11,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) Bt Rehet  Vijan (MSD) 3/11,11/5,8/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Bhoomi Pitale(MSD) 13/11,11/1,12/10
 
Round - 3 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) 11/3,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 3 Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 11/4,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 3 Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 5/11,9/11,11/5,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Shanvi Das(THN) 13/11,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 3 Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 3 Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) 11/8,11/5,10/12,11/5
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sia Kagathra(THN) 11/7,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 3 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/4,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 3 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) [Seed - 14] 14/12,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 3 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 11/6,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Sayali Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Mugdha Desai(MCD) 11/3,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 3 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) 11/7,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 3 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 10] Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) 11/7,11/2,12/10
 
Round - 3 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] Bt Jhanhavi Phanse(PNA) 11/4,13/11,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 3 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/5,11/5,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 16] 11/5,12/10,12/14,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] Bt Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 9] 7/11,11/6,11/8,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/6,11/7,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) [Seed - 13] 12/10,11/8,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Gloria George(MCD) 11/6,11/3,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Sayali Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 6] Bt Sakshi Pawar(PNA) 8/11,11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 10] 12/10,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/8,10/12,11/8,10/12,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 8] 2/11,11/9,11/8,13/11
 
Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 4] 10/12,13/11,12/10,11/8
 
Quarter Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sayali Baxi(NSK) [Seed - 6] 11/7,11/8,11/8
 
Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 7] 14/12,11/7,11/7
 
Semi-Final Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/6,8/11,11/4,11/9,13/11
 
Semi-Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 3] 11/5,11/6,10/12,11/8,18/16
 
Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 1] 11/9,12/10,11/8,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day