MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
4TH State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018, Thane
Thane Club , Opp Raheja , Off L.B.S. Marg , Land mark Near TIP TOP Plaza
17th to 21st September 2018
 
 
CADET BOYS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 20-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Swastik Athanikar(THN) Bt Ayan  Kulkarni(MSD) 11/7,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 1 Ameya Kharkar(MSD) Bt Dhiaan Satra(THN) 11/3,6/11,11/5,8/11,13/11
 
Round - 1 Siddharth Shah(MCD) Bt Taksh Kindalkar(THN) 11/1,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Dishan  Parekh(MSD) Bt Sahil Kharkar(THN) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 16] Bt Atharva Verma(THN) 11/0,11/0,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aaditey Oak(THN) Bt Samar Thorat(ANG) 11/8,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 1 Advait Dhavale(PNA) Bt Neev Rambhia(THN) 9/11,11/4,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 1 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Aryan  Regulagedda(MSD) 11/3,11/5,3/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tanish Pendse(THN) Bt Diggaj Jadhav(SND) 11/3,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ayush Sonawane(MSD) Bt Rohan Rajesh(THN) 12/10,11/4,17/15
 
Round - 1 Harshwardhan More(ANG) Bt Shivam Parab(THN) 11/0,11/2,11/0
 
Round - 1 Varad Lohat(PRB) Bt Nikhil Bandel(NDD) 11/2,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 1 Dhairya Ved(MSD) Bt Nilay Pattekar(THN) 11/6,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 1 Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) Bt Dhruv Takavade(SNG) 6/11,11/9,8/11,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) Bt Eashan Tatke(THN) 11/4,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) Bt Yash Shanbhag(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/5,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 1 Piyush Sule(SNG) Bt Vireen Paatil(KOL) 11/9,11/8,1/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Nachiketo Mukherjii(THN) Bt Md Nuraz Memon(PLG) 11/1,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Avaneesh Kad(PNA) Bt Mihirsingh Girase(DHL) 11/6,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 1 Anmol Saraf(THN) Bt Ishan Khandekar(PNA) 11/4,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) Bt Vedang Khandekar(PNA) 11/3,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Merwyn Patel(MSD) Bt Veddant Mehta(MCD) 9/11,11/6,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Dhruvil Patil(DHL) Bt Aadih Shah(MSD) 11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Parth Chaphekar(PNA) Bt Dhyaan Parekh(MSD) 11/8,20/18,8/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) Bt Parth Bhosale(THN) 8/11,11/1,14/12,5/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Shouren Soman(PNA) Bt Smit Karewar(PRB) 11/3,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) 11/8,11/7,17/15
 
Round - 1 Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) Bt Arhaansh  Jhingan(MSD) 9/11,10/12,11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Daiwik Shah(MCD) 11/4,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 1 Mayuresh Sawant(THN) Bt Parth Chokshi(MCD) 11/0,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Dhruv Parekh(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aryan Jadhav(THN) Bt Parth Magar(MCD) 11/3,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) Bt Vedant Patil(kol)(KOL) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shreyas Bhat(THN) Bt Jagjeet Gill(MSD) 11/6,11/5,4/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Tushar Khandekar(RGD) Bt Kuber Chavan(THN) 11/2,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Diyaan Shah(MCD) 11/9,11/7,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Dwij Shah(MCD) Bt Rushikesh Jagtap(AUR) 12/10,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Animesh Dhale(NDD) Bt Kathit Shah(MSD) 11/8,11/8,7/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Vignesh Iyer(THN) Bt Ansh Karnavar(MSD) 11/7,11/5,9/11,11/2
 
Round - 1 Krishna  Balaji(MSD) Bt Pratiyush Bauva(THN) 11/9,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 1 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Aryan Pol(NSK) [Seed - 15] 9/11,11/8,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Dhruv  Shah(MSD) Bt Vismit Shah(THN) 11/5,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Yash Patil (dhl)(DHL) Bt Soumil Sarpottdar(THN) 11/5,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Rohan Dani(THN) Bt Shivraj Karachiwala(ANG) 11/7,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Arnav  Kshirsagar(MSD) Bt Vedant Patil(THN) 11/4,3/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Krishna Chandak(MSD) Bt Aditya Walajkar(THN) 14/12,14/12,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Avaneesh Bhave(THN) Bt Aarya Panchal(MSD) 11/9,11/1,11/0
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Swastik Athanikar(THN) 11/6,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) Bt Ameya Kharkar(MSD) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Siddharth Shah(MCD) Bt Kartik Parashar(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Dishan  Parekh(MSD) Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 16] 11/6,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Aaditey Oak(THN) 11/2,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Advait Dhavale(PNA) 11/9,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Tanish Pendse(THN) Bt Ayush Sonawane(MSD) 11/6,12/10,11/5
 
Round - 2 Harshwardhan More(ANG) Bt Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/7,12/10,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Varad Lohat(PRB) 11/4,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Dhairya Ved(MSD) Bt Vivaan Thakkar(MSD) 11/7,11/8,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) Bt Garv Utekar(THN) 6/11,14/12,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Aashay Yadav(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) 11/3,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Piyush Sule(SNG) 11/2,11/1,11/5
 
Round - 2 Nachiketo Mukherjii(THN) Bt Avaneesh Kad(PNA) 11/6,11/5,6/11,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Vedant Agarwal(MCD) Bt Anmol Saraf(THN) 11/9,9/11,11/8,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Merwyn Patel(MSD) 11/4,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Dhruvil Patil(DHL) 11/8,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Parth Chaphekar(PNA) Bt Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) 9/11,11/9,11/3,12/10
 
Round - 2 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Shouren Soman(PNA) 11/9,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) 11/4,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Mayuresh Sawant(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Aryan Jadhav(THN) 11/8,11/8,7/11,12/10
 
Round - 2 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) Bt Shreyas Bhat(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/13,11/9
 
Round - 2 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Aarav Sanghvi(MCD) 11/6,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 2 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Tushar Khandekar(RGD) 11/7,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Dwij Shah(MCD) 11/4,12/14,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Vignesh Iyer(THN) Bt Animesh Dhale(NDD) 14/12,4/11,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) 11/5,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Yash Patil (dhl)(DHL) Bt Rohan Dani(THN) 14/12,11/8,5/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Krishna Chandak(MSD) Bt Arnav  Kshirsagar(MSD) 11/3,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Avaneesh Bhave(THN) 11/4,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) 11/9,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 3 Siddharth Shah(MCD) Bt Dishan  Parekh(MSD) 11/7,12/10,10/12,12/10
 
Round - 3 Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 9] 5/11,11/6,11/5,14/12
 
Round - 3 Harshwardhan More(ANG) Bt Tanish Pendse(THN) 11/2,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Dhairya Ved(MSD) 9/11,11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 3 Aashay Yadav(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) 11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 3 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Nachiketo Mukherjii(THN) 9/11,12/10,11/9,3/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Vedant Agarwal(MCD) 11/3,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Parth Chaphekar(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Nishant Gadre(PNA) Bt Vineet Deepak(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/1,11/13,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 3 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 11] 6/11,11/6,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 3 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) 11/1,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 3 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/4,11/9,6/11,9/11,15/13
 
Round - 3 Vignesh Iyer(THN) Bt Krishna  Balaji(MSD) 11/9,11/0,11/9
 
Round - 3 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) Bt Yash Patil (dhl)(DHL) 11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 3 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Krishna Chandak(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Siddharth Shah(MCD) 11/9,11/3,9/11,8/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) Bt Harshwardhan More(ANG) 11/7,11/8,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Aashay Yadav(THN) [Seed - 12] 12/10,11/3,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/7,9/11,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 3] Bt Nishant Gadre(PNA) 11/8,11/1,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) 11/6,11/5,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Vignesh Iyer(THN) 11/6,10/12,6/11,11/5,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 21-Sep-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Aarush Sanghvi(MCD) 8/11,11/5,11/3,11/1
 
Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/13,11/8,7/11,11/9,11/9
 
Quarter Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 3] 6/11,11/6,5/11,11/6,11/9
 
Quarter Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) 11/7,11/9,11/5
 
Semi-Final Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/7,6/11,11/6,11/9,8/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/8,11/8,11/5,8/11,11/3
 
Final Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 2] 8/11,11/9,11/8,11/9,4/11,12/14,11/6
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day