1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 5-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shruti Golwalkar(THN) 11/6,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ovi Kadam(MSD) Bt Purva Gidwani(PNA) 11/2,11/6,8/11,14/12
 
Round - 1 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) [Seed - 16] 9/11,11/6,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/7,7/11,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 1 Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Swarda Deshpande(SOL) 11/3,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] Bt Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) 11/1,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Saloni Shah (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Unnati Jaiswal(AUR) 11/1,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Toral Mandrekar(THN) 11/7,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) 11/4,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Vedika Bhende(PNA) 11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Isha Swar(KOL) Bt Revati Mahajan(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/8,8/11,6/11,12/10,11/3
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 10/12,11/4,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Ankita Singh(RGD) 11/5,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 11/9,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tiya Wagh(THN) Bt Ujwala Gaikwad(PNA) [Seed - 15] 13/11,5/11,11/6,14/12
 
Round - 1 Sharayu Deshmukh(NDD) Bt Shreya Daga(PNA) 12/10,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Nilaya Huddar(KOL) 11/2,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 1] Bt Ovi Kadam(MSD) 12/10,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Riddhi Sankhe(THN) 10/12,11/5,8/11,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) 11/5,11/6,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Shreya Kaluse(AKL) 11/5,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] Bt Pooja Jorwar(PNA) 12/10,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 2 Saloni Shah (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 14/12,8/11,15/13,11/3
 
Round - 2 Anannya Basak(MSD) Bt Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/1,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 11/3,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Sakshi Afzalpurkar(NSK) 11/5,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Isha Swar(KOL) Bt Rutuja Perake(NDD) 11/7,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Anjali Panchal(BID) 11/4,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 7] Bt Shubhada Chondekar(PNA) 11/3,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Siddhi Kolekar(MSD) 13/11,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Tiya Wagh(THN) Bt Khushi Ramawat(NGP) 11/1,11/1,11/2
 
Round - 2 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Sharayu Deshmukh(NDD) 11/7,11/4,12/10
 
 
MatchDate - 6-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 1] 11/6,12/14,9/11,11/8,14/12,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/5,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] Bt Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 5] 12/10,11/4,11/8,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) Bt Saloni Shah (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 13] 11/5,11/7,11/7,10/12,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 14] 8/11,6/11,11/9,11/6,11/6,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Isha Swar(KOL) 8/11,11/4,11/4,11/9,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 7] 12/14,11/6,1/11,10/12,17/15,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) 11/5,11/1,11/6,6/11,9/11,5/11,11/6
 
Quarter Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 8] 12/10,8/11,11/7,11/9,5/11,11/5
 
Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) 11/6,6/11,6/11,11/9,11/9,16/18,11/8
 
Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 3] 13/11,11/7,11/9,11/2
 
Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/8,10/12,8/11,11/9,8/11,11/7,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 7-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) 14/12,9/11,13/11,11/6,11/8
 
Semi-Final Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/6,11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Final Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 12] 8/11,11/5,11/6,6/11,11/4,6/11,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day