1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
WOMEN SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 6-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Isha Swar(KOL) Bt Prachi Bhosale(THN) 9/11,11/6,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Saloni Shah (pna)(PNA) Bt Shruti Golwalkar(THN) 11/5,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Riddhi Sankhe(THN) Bt Ankita Shinde(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Purva Gidwani(PNA) Bt Ovi Kadam(MSD) 9/11,11/9,11/9,5/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Misbah Sumar(MCD) Bt Toral Mandrekar(THN) 11/6,11/8,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Vidhi Shah(MSD) Bt Shubhada Chondekar(PNA) 11/8,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Fauzia Meherally(PNA) Bt Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) 11/6,10/12,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mallika Bhandarkar(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Isha Swar(KOL) 11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Deepali Namjoshi(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Chaoba Thounaojam(PNA) 11/1,11/6,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Saloni Shah (pna)(PNA) 11/5,15/13,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Riddhi Sankhe(THN) Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 8] 15/13,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Purva Gidwani(PNA) 11/3,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Vedika Bhende(PNA) 9/11,11/4,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 2 Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Anjali Panchal(BID) 11/2,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Shreeya Fursule(NDD) 11/6,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shalmali Mhatre-gosar(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Ujwala Gaikwad(PNA) 11/6,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Anannya Basak(MSD) Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) [Seed - 11] 9/11,11/3,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayee Mhatre(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Leena Medhekar(THN) 11/2,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) Bt Jagruti Murbadkar(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/5,8/11,17/15,15/13
 
Round - 2 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 12/10,11/6,11/13,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Fauzia Meherally(PNA) 11/3,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Mallika Bhandarkar(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Deepali Namjoshi(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/3,11/4,11/4,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Riddhi Sankhe(THN) 11/6,11/5,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/9,7/11,11/6,5/11,12/14,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/9,13/11,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Shalmali Mhatre-gosar(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/8,9/11,13/15,11/6,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Anannya Basak(MSD) Bt Misbah Sumar(MCD) 12/10,11/3,11/3,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Mrunmayee Mhatre(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) 11/13,7/11,11/6,11/5,12/10,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 15] 12/10,9/11,11/8,11/7,11/3
 
Quarter Mallika Bhandarkar(NGP) [Seed - 1] Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/6,11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Quarter Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mansi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 5] 11/8,6/11,11/8,14/12,11/9
 
Quarter Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 3] Bt Anannya Basak(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Quarter Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Mrunmayee Mhatre(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/6,11/1,11/5,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 7-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mallika Bhandarkar(NGP) [Seed - 1] 11/4,7/11,11/3,11/8,11/8
 
Semi-Final Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 3] 7/11,12/10,11/7,8/11,11/7,7/11,11/6
 
Final Shweta Parte(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mamata Prabhu(MSD) [Seed - 2] 14/12,16/14,11/8,8/11,11/5
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day