1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 9-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) 9/11,5/11,11/1,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Megha Kajale(PNA) 11/7,5/11,11/9,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Vaishnavi Devgade(PNA) 11/5,11/1,11/4
 
Round - 1 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Nimisha Warang(MCD) 11/8,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/8,2/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Agarwal(THN) Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 12] 4/11,11/9,12/10,4/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) 11/5,7/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Jui Pendharkar(NGP) 11/5,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Mukta Dalvi(MSD) Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/4,9/11,11/4,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) [Seed - 6] 7/11,12/10,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Hiya Mehta(MSD) 1/11,7/11,11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 10] Bt Avril Saldanha(MSD) 17/15,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Sayali Bakshi(NSK) 11/4,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 1 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 11/8,8/11,12/10,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/5,11/5,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 9] 11/5,12/10,5/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Paridhi Agarwal(THN) 11/8,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) [Seed - 13] 9/11,12/10,11/9,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Krisha Sanghavi(MSD) 11/8,12/10,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Mukta Dalvi(MSD) Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) 9/11,11/3,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 10] 11/3,11/7,6/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) [Seed - 15] 12/10,11/9,12/14,11/13,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 10-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 8] 14/12,8/11,11/6,11/8
 
Quarter Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 7/11,11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) 9/11,11/4,11/5,12/10
 
Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 7] 7/11,6/11,11/9,11/2,11/7
 
Semi-Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 4] 13/11,11/9,13/11,11/9
 
Semi-Final Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] 8/11,11/7,12/10,11/6,7/11,11/8
 
Final Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 2] 11/7,12/10,11/5,11/9
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day