1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
MIDGET GIRLS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 9-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Aashi More(THN) 11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aarya Satarkar(MSD) Bt Prisha Thakur(PNA) 6/11,11/7,11/9,6/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) Bt Swara Salgaonkar(MSD) [Seed - 8] 12/10,9/11,7/11,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 1 Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Akanksha Markande(PNA) 11/1,11/9,1/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) Bt Vedankita Patil(SOL) 11/6,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) Bt Ishika Borikar(NDD) 11/7,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Anushka Matkar(STR) 11/9,11/7,5/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Radhiya Gawade(THN) 13/11,2/11,8/11,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Saee Ijate(PRB) Bt Ishika Umate(NGP) 12/10,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Seeya Das(MCD) Bt Janhavi Gholave(PRB) 11/8,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Mihikaa Jhaveri(MCD) 11/1,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) Bt Janhavi Kalsekar(NSK) [Seed - 7] 11/9,8/11,11/8,8/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Arpita Borade(MCD) Bt Dhriti Krishna(PNA) 11/7,11/7,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) 11/2,11/3,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Anvi Gupte(THN) Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) 7/11,11/9,11/3,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) 11/0,11/8,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 11/6,11/3,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Saee Ijate(PRB) 11/5,11/6,9/11,7/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/7,11/1,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Hritika Madhur(THN) Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 7/11,11/5,11/6,7/11,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Arpita Borade(MCD) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
 
MatchDate - 10-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) 11/4,11/6,11/2
 
Quarter Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 4] 9/11,11/4,11/5,8/11,11/9
 
Quarter Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 3] 11/7,11/8,11/6
 
Quarter Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Hritika Madhur(THN) 11/5,11/7,9/11,11/4
 
Semi-Final Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/9,11/7,11/8
 
Semi-Final Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Final Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 1] Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/3,9/11,11/6,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day