1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
MIDGET BOYS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 9-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shlok Banerjee(MSD) 11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 1 Merwyn Patel(MSD) Bt Ishan Khandekar(PNA) 9/11,11/9,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Nikhil Bandel(NDD) [Seed - 9] Bt Vireen Paatil(KOL) 11/5,11/9,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) Bt Arush Shah(THN) 12/10,11/8,9/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ansh Karnavar(MSD) Bt Prathmesh Mahadik(PNA) 9/11,8/11,15/13,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Aaradhya Patil(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 1 Pratiyush Bauva(THN) Bt Adhiraj Dikey(AMT) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/6,8/11,4/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Ishaan Naik(MSD) Bt Param Lunawat(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Varad Lohat(PNA) Bt Dhruv Takavade(SNG) 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Dhruv Vasaikar(THN) 11/7,12/10,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Patgiri(PNA) Bt Aarya Panchal(MSD) 11/6,12/10,6/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Yash Shanbhag(THN) 11/3,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Atharva Salvi(THN) Bt Shaunak  Sapre (MSD) 11/4,11/8,6/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Kshitij Joshi(PNA) Bt Parth Magar(MCD) 6/11,11/8,11/8,7/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Swayam Pande(YTL) Bt Veer Dongaonkar(PNA) 11/3,8/11,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 1 Aryan Chokshi(MCD) Bt Avaneesh Bhave(THN) [Seed - 6] 9/11,11/9,11/5,8/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Daksh  Talwar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Kush Patil(THN) 9/11,11/6,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 1 Smit Karewar(PRB) Bt Neil Athane(PNA) 11/5,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 1 Shouren Soman(PNA) Bt Shubham Domkulwar(AKL) 11/9,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Tanish Pendse(THN) Bt Harsh Bothra(NSK) 11/7,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Archit Pargaonkar(PNA) Bt Nilay Pattekar(THN) 13/15,11/4,11/8,13/11
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Merwyn Patel(MSD) 11/1,11/7,14/12
 
Round - 2 Nikhil Bandel(NDD) [Seed - 9] Bt Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) 11/9,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Ansh Karnavar(MSD) 11/6,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 2 Pratiyush Bauva(THN) Bt Ishaan Naik(MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Varad Lohat(PNA) Bt Johan Cheliparmbil(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/9
 
Round - 2 Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Shlok Thengade(PNA) 11/1,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 2 Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Aaryan Patgiri(PNA) 8/11,11/3,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Yash Bhilave(BID) Bt Jagjeet Gill(MSD) 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Aditey Oak(THN) Bt Kshitij Joshi(PNA) 9/11,4/11,13/11,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Aryan Chokshi(MCD) Bt Swayam Pande(YTL) 11/5,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Daksh  Talwar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Smit Karewar(PRB) 11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Shouren Soman(PNA) Bt Tanish Pendse(THN) 8/11,11/8,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Tejas Sonawane(DHL) Bt Parth Kashyap(NGP) 11/4,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Archit Pargaonkar(PNA) 7/11,13/11,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Avaneesh Kandalkar(MSD) 11/3,11/3,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Nikhil Bandel(NDD) [Seed - 9] 11/3,11/8,11/0
 
Pre-Quarter Varad Lohat(PNA) Bt Pratiyush Bauva(THN) 11/6,11/3,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 4] Bt Param Bhiwandkar(MSD) 11/8,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Atharva Salvi(THN) Bt Yash Bhilave(BID) 11/5,11/4,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Aryan Chokshi(MCD) Bt Aditey Oak(THN) 11/6,9/11,11/5,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Shouren Soman(PNA) Bt Daksh  Talwar(MSD) [Seed - 7] 16/14,11/3,7/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Tejas Sonawane(DHL) 12/10,11/8,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 10-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Mayuresh Sawant(THN) [Seed - 8] 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Quarter Varad Lohat(PNA) Bt Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 4] 11/4,11/8,9/11,7/11,11/7
 
Quarter Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) [Seed - 3] Bt Aryan Chokshi(MCD) 5/11,11/6,13/11,11/13,13/11
 
Quarter Shouren Soman(PNA) Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 2] 5/11,11/4,9/11,11/9,14/12
 
Semi-Final Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Varad Lohat(PNA) 11/9,11/6,11/6
 
Semi-Final Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) [Seed - 3] Bt Shouren Soman(PNA) 13/11,11/7,11/13,6/11,11/7
 
Final Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 1] Bt Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) [Seed - 3] 11/6,11/7,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day