1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
MEN SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 6-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) 11/3,11/3,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 1 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) Bt Ujwal Wani(NGP) [Seed - 16] 11/9,11/3,7/11,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Dev Shroff(MSD) Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/6,4/11,11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Nishaad Shah(MSD) 11/6,7/11,11/13,13/11,6/11,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Bhushan Thakur(PNA) Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/8,15/13,7/11,5/11,4/11,14/12,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tanay Shinde(PNA) Bt Viren Patel(MSD) [Seed - 12] 13/11,7/11,11/8,11/9,9/11,3/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Udare(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/9,11/4,9/11,11/6,14/12
 
Round - 1 Deepit Patil(THN) Bt Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 4] 12/10,11/6,7/11,5/11,11/7,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Suyog Patil(PNA) 11/4,5/11,11/5,3/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Ajaysingh Patil(THN) 11/5,11/6,11/6,12/14,11/8
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 11] 11/7,14/12,10/12,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Bhavesh Apte(MSD) Bt Ajinkya Shintre(NSK) [Seed - 6] 11/6,11/7,11/6,7/11,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Mudit Dani(MCD) 11/8,11/7,11/8,11/13,11/3
 
Round - 1 Pankaj Rahane(NSK) Bt Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/7,11/4,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Saurabh Mohite(MCD) 11/4,11/3,11/9,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) 11/6,11/1,13/11,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Dev Shroff(MSD) Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 8] 9/11,12/10,11/6,4/11,14/12,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Bhushan Thakur(PNA) Bt Tanay Shinde(PNA) 11/6,11/9,11/7,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) Bt Chaitanya Udare(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/4,11/9,11/8,9/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 3] 7/11,11/7,7/11,6/11,14/12,11/9,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Bhavesh Apte(MSD) Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 11/4,11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/13,12/14,11/8,11/9,11/7,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Pankaj Rahane(NSK) 11/4,11/3,8/11,5/11,11/8,11/6
 
Quarter Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Dev Shroff(MSD) 11/6,11/9,10/12,11/7,11/4
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) Bt Bhushan Thakur(PNA) 11/7,7/11,11/0,11/7,16/18,11/9
 
Quarter Bhavesh Apte(MSD) Bt Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/3,11/6,11/5,5/11,11/8
 
Quarter Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 2] 7/11,7/11,11/9,11/3,2/11,11/5,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 7-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Semi-Final Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Deepit Patil(THN) 13/11,11/5,11/6,11/3
 
Semi-Final Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Bhavesh Apte(MSD) 11/7,11/4,11/6,11/9
 
Final Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 7] 12/10,11/6,11/9,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day