1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
CADET GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 9-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) Bt Anvi Gupte(THN) 11/4,9/11,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Jasreet Gill(MSD) Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 11/6,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Veda Raje(NDD) Bt Tanisha Bhilave(BID) 11/7,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Riana Bhoota(THN) Bt Sai Keerthi(PNA) 11/6,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aarushi Raut(MSD) Bt Akanksha Markande(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Priyanshi Vyas(THN) Bt Nidhi Kabra(NDD) 7/11,11/5,9/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) Bt Anshita Tamhankar(MCD) 11/2,9/11,11/8,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) Bt Vedankita Patil(SOL) 11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kavya Shaha(KOL) Bt Gauravi Mudkanna(SOL) 11/4,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 1 Anushka Rawat(SOL) Bt Janhavi Gholave(PRB) 11/5,12/10,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aditi Jadhav(RGD) Bt Jigisha Baviskar(DHL) 11/7,11/0,11/0
 
Round - 1 Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) Bt Eknoor Chadda(NDD) 14/16,7/11,12/10,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Hritika Madhur(THN) Bt Ishika Umate(NGP) 11/5,9/11,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Anushka Girange(STR) Bt Aditi Jain(MSD) 11/4,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shriya Shelar(PNA) Bt Aditi Prabhune(THN) 11/7,11/9,5/11,13/11
 
Round - 1 Priyanka Gupte(THN) Bt Ira Vengurlekar(KOL) 11/3,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Nupur Deshpande(SOL) Bt Anushka Matkar(STR) 9/11,11/7,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 1 Nayonica Aggarwal(MSD) Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/7,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Debanshi Chatterjee(THN) Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 11/3,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 1 Siya Bhosale(THN) Bt Riya Pathak(PNA) 7/11,11/5,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Anandita Lunawat(PNA) Bt Devashree Tarde(THN) 9/11,11/9,9/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) 11/6,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shubha Bhat(THN) Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) 12/14,11/6,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jasreet Gill(MSD) Bt Ananya Deshpande(PNA) 11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 16] Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) 4/11,11/7,7/11,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Veda Raje(NDD) 11/9,11/5,6/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shravani Mogarkar(PRB) Bt Swara Karanjivkar(THN) 11/8,12/10,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Urja Nile(DHL) Bt Pranjal Borse(DHL) 11/6,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) 11/4,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) 10/12,11/4,11/2,7/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Riya Analdas(NDD) Bt Diya Gawade(THN) 11/9,8/11,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Priyanshi Vyas(THN) Bt Anoushka Patil(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) 11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Hiya Vishwanath(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Mrinalini  Singh(MSD) 11/8,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kavya Shaha(KOL) Bt Sanvi Jangade(THN) 11/4,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sukrati Sharma(THN) Bt Saee Ijate(PRB) 11/8,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) 11/3,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 3] Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Kavya Bhatt(THN) 11/4,11/6,13/11
 
Round - 2 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Hritika Madhur(THN) Bt Mihikaa Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 14] 11/7,6/11,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Anushka Girange(STR) 6/11,16/14,11/9,15/17,11/4
 
Round - 2 Nupur Shekdar(THN) Bt Shriya Shelar(PNA) 11/9,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 2 Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) Bt Imrez Modak(THN) 13/11,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Priyanka Gupte(THN) Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/7,11/7,6/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Nupur Deshpande(SOL) Bt Aarya Parulekar(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/3,12/10
 
Round - 2 Nabha Kirkole(PNA) Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) 11/5,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Sayali Bakshi(NSK) [Seed - 10] Bt Nayonica Aggarwal(MSD) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 15] Bt Debanshi Chatterjee(THN) 10/12,11/5,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Ananya  Rai(MSD) Bt Siya Bhosale(THN) 3/11,11/4,13/11,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Janhavi Bagauli(RGD) Bt Aarya Satarkar(MSD) 11/8,11/8,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) 14/12,14/12,11/6
 
Round - 3 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Shubha Bhat(THN) 6/11,11/4,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 3 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 16] Bt Jasreet Gill(MSD) 11/4,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 3 Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 9] Bt Shravani Mogarkar(PRB) 11/5,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 3 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Urja Nile(DHL) 11/9,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 3 Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Riya Analdas(NDD) 11/2,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 3 Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Priyanshi Vyas(THN) 11/8,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 3 Hiya Vishwanath(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Kavya Shaha(KOL) 11/5,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) 11/3,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Hritika Madhur(THN) 11/8,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Nupur Shekdar(THN) 11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Priyanka Gupte(THN) Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/7,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 3 Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) Bt Nupur Deshpande(SOL) 15/13,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sayali Bakshi(NSK) [Seed - 10] Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) 11/9,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 3 Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 15] Bt Ananya  Rai(MSD) 11/4,9/11,10/12,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Janhavi Bagauli(RGD) 11/4,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 16] 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Mitali Purkar(NSK) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/8,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 12] 11/8,9/11,11/9,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Hiya Vishwanath(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/8,11/6,14/12
 
Pre-Quarter Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Gloria George(MCD) 11/9,11/2,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 11] Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Sayali Bakshi(NSK) [Seed - 10] Bt Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) 11/6,11/1,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Ananya Phadake(NSK) [Seed - 15] 12/10,12/10,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 10-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/6,11/7
 
Quarter Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/3,5/11,11/7,11/7
 
Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 3] Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 11] 16/14,11/3,4/11,11/6
 
Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Sayali Bakshi(NSK) [Seed - 10] 4/11,11/8,11/6,11/9
 
Semi-Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) [Seed - 5] 8/11,11/6,11/5,11/0,11/6
 
Semi-Final Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 3] 11/8,11/5,4/11,13/11,11/8
 
Final Radhika Sakpal(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 2] 6/11,11/5,4/11,11/5,11/6,11/3
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day