1st State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, 2018
Symbiosis Sports Center, 15th lane, Prabhat Road, Pune
5th June to 10th June 2018
 
 
CADET BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 9-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 1] Bt Aryan Jadhav(THN) 11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Parth Chaphekar(PNA) [Seed - 16] Bt Aryan Pol(NSK) 11/9,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 1 Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Kumar Kulkarni(PNA) 11/4,11/9,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 1 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) Bt Hriday Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 8] 3/11,9/11,11/8,13/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Daksh Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) 11/6,11/7,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 1 Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) 11/3,11/3,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Diyaan Shah(MCD) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) [Seed - 13] 7/11,11/1,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) 11/3,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) 11/6,10/12,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Vineet Deepak(MSD) Bt Vedant Patil(kol)(KOL) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aashay Yadav(THN) Bt Siddharth Shah(MCD) [Seed - 11] 11/9,11/7,8/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Aryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Nishant Gadre(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Soumil Sarpottdar(THN) 11/1,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 15] Bt Krishna  Balaji(MSD) 11/6,11/8,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Animesh Dhole(NDD) 11/7,11/1,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 1] Bt Parth Chaphekar(PNA) [Seed - 16] 12/10,11/4,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) 11/5,9/11,11/5,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Daksh Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/7,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Diyaan Shah(MCD) 11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Vineet Deepak(MSD) 11/7,10/12,11/2,8/11,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Aryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Aashay Yadav(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Garv Utekar(THN) 11/5,11/7,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 15] 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 10-Jun-2018
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 1] Bt Sharveya Samant(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/4,11/8
 
Quarter Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/8,5/11,11/7,7/11,11/9
 
Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Aryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/4,15/13,11/6
 
Quarter Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 2] 11/5,13/11,11/9
 
Semi-Final Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 1] Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 12] 6/11,11/6,9/11,11/6,11/8,14/16,11/7
 
Semi-Final Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/3,11/6,8/11,13/11,11/7
 
Final Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 1] 7/11,11/7,7/11,13/11,11/7,11/2
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day