MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Shubhada Chondekar(PNA) Bt Harshali Deoghade(NGP) 11/3,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Vedika Bhende(PNA) Bt Shivani Janorkar(AKL) 11/8,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 6/11,12/10,4/11,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Mansi Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 9] Bt Rhea Shah(MCD) 11/5,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Tejal Kamble(THN) Bt Kadambari Bhandarkar(NGP) 11/5,11/7,13/11
 
Round - 1 Deepa Bhujbal(NSK) Bt Raksha Tiwari(SOL) 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Saloni Shah(PNA) Bt Malvika Rathod(KOL) 12/10,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Nandini Sawant(MCD) Bt Aditi Kulkarni(SOL) 4/11,11/8,11/9,3/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Madhura Walvekar(KOL) Bt Toral Mandrekar(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Pranjal Shinde(MSD) Bt Priyanka Rawat(SOL) 11/8,11/5,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Swarda Deshpande(SOL) Bt Anjali Panchal(BID) 9/11,7/11,12/10,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Anuja Zavar(NSK) Bt Ankita Muchawad(BID) 13/11,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) Bt Reenal Jain(BID) 11/6,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Shanica Kadam(MCD) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Prithika Sengupta(PNA) Bt Hiya Doshi(MCD) [Seed - 15] 11/6,12/10,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Revati Mahajan(THN) 11/7,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 2 Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shubhada Chondekar(PNA) 11/4,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Vedika Bhende(PNA) 11/5,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) Bt Mansi Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 9] 5/11,11/7,9/11,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 2 Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Deepa Bhujbal(NSK) 11/6,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Saloni Shah(PNA) 13/15,11/6,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 10/12,11/9,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 13] Bt Madhura Walvekar(KOL) 13/11,11/5,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Pranjal Shinde(MSD) 11/7,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 2 Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Swarangi Raverkar(PNA) 11/6,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Ankita Bhusari(PNA) [Seed - 14] Bt Swarda Deshpande(SOL) 11/4,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 11] Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/9,11/8,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shruti Amrute (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] Bt Anuja Zavar(NSK) 11/6,11/4,3/11,9/11,11/3
 
Round - 2 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) 11/1,11/1,11/7
 
Round - 2 Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] 5/11,11/5,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Prithika Sengupta(PNA) 11/6,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Ashlesha Trehan(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Prachi Bhosale(THN) 11/3,13/11,9/11,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 1] Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] 15/13,12/10,11/3,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 8] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) 15/13,8/11,11/7,7/11,11/9,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) [Seed - 12] 8/11,11/6,11/9,8/11,11/1,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 13] 11/5,11/3,11/2,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Ankita Bhusari(PNA) [Seed - 14] 12/10,11/4,11/4,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Shruti Amrute (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] Bt Aditi Sinha(MSD) [Seed - 11] 11/6,11/8,11/1,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 7] 3/11,11/7,7/11,11/9,8/11,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Ashlesha Trehan(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) 12/10,11/8,11/13,13/11,8/11,10/12,15/13
 
Quarter Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 1] Bt Disha Hulawle(THN) [Seed - 8] 7/11,10/12,7/11,11/8,11/6,11/9,11/4
 
Quarter Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] 11/5,11/8,4/11,11/7,11/7
 
Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Shruti Amrute (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] 11/8,9/11,11/7,11/9,11/9
 
Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Ashlesha Trehan(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/7,11/7,11/9,11/3
 
Semi-Final Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 1] 11/9,11/7,11/7,11/3
 
Semi-Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) 11/7,13/11,11/7,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] 11/6,14/12,11/6,12/14,11/13,12/10
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day