MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Amira Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Khyati Gautami Pandey(THN) 11/8,10/12,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Aditi Chaudhari(RGD) 13/11,11/1,20/18
 
Round - 1 Prerana Dharaskar(AKL) Bt Priyanka Gupte(THN) 11/5,11/8,6/11,16/14
 
Round - 1 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Isha Ambhaikar(NGP) 11/9,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) Bt Siddhi Nimbalkar(STR) 11/4,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sakshi Pawar(PNA) Bt Shravani Loke(MSD) 11/6,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Avril Saldanha(MSD) Bt Keisha Jhaveri(MCD) 11/5,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Disha Girdhar(NGP) 11/4,11/7,7/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Shruti Hatwalne(AKL) Bt Eknoor Chadda(NDD) 11/9,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Suhani Kurade(KOL) Bt Prutha Achrekar(PNA) 11/9,11/4,8/11,6/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aarushi Raut(MSD) Bt Sanskruta Thakur(NSK) 12/10,7/11,11/8,4/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Vaishnavi Deoghade(NGP) Bt Gauri Kawale(AKL) 8/11,11/2,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 1 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Pranali Patil(KOL) 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Poonam Yadav(THN) Bt Kanak Arjunwadkar(PLG) 11/4,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 1 Disha Deshpande(KOL) Bt Ritika Choudhari(RGD) 11/6,12/10,11/4
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Mukta Dalvi(MSD) 11/9,12/10,11/13,3/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ananya Chande(MSD) Bt Preeti Salunkhe(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) Bt Ira Padole(AMT) 11/7,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) Bt Tia Harlalka(MCD) 11/6,11/5,11/0
 
Round - 1 Tanaya Patne(NGP) Bt Neha Bharsakale(AMT) 11/7,11/6,15/13
 
Round - 1 Jui Pendharkar(NGP) Bt Pruthvi Barve(STR) 11/9,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Shravani Sawant(THN) Bt Mrunal Kurade(MCD) 11/4,11/4,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Gargi Bakshi(AMT) 11/1,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) 11/8,11/4,10/12,12/14,11/6
 
Round - 1 Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) Bt Hiya Vishwanath(THN) 11/6,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Harshada Lad(KOL) 11/8,11/6,11/2
 
Round - 1 Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) Bt Anandita Lunawat(PNA) 11/8,11/7,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Prisha Budhiraja(PNA) Bt Shreshtha Deshmukh(AKL) 11/5,10/12,8/11,11/4,13/11
 
Round - 1 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) Bt Aboli Kulkarni(SOL) 11/6,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Preeti Gadhave(PNA) Bt Aastha Gawande(AMT) 9/11,11/5,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 1 Sayli Baxi(NSK) Bt Kavya Shaha(KOL) 10/12,11/2,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Vaishnavi Baludeo(RGD) Bt Swanandi Pankhedkar(DHL) 11/1,11/0,11/2
 
Round - 1 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Sushmita Jadhav(NDD) 8/11,11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Swardha Sawale(AMT) Bt Tanvi Patki(AKL) 11/7,11/5,6/11,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) Bt Nimisha Warang(MCD) 11/2,6/11,9/11,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Hardee Patel(MSD) Bt Prisha Mudhale(KOL) 11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 1 Meghana Karandikar(THN) Bt Megha Kajale(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Mayuri Deshmukh(NGP) Bt Anushka Girange(STR) 11/9,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Mahek Narnolia(MSD) Bt Shewta Kasture(SOL) 11/2,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 1 Pooja Jorwar(PNA) Bt Nikita Patil(RGD) 11/2,11/4,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Amira Jhaveri(MCD) 11/5,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Prerana Dharaskar(AKL) 11/3,7/11,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Paridhi Potnis(MSD) Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/9,12/10,11/5
 
Round - 2 Arpita Joshi(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Sakshi Pawar(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Avril Saldanha(MSD) 13/15,11/5,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Shruti Hatwalne(AKL) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Suhani Kurade(KOL) Bt Aarushi Raut(MSD) 9/11,8/11,11/7,11/4,13/11
 
Round - 2 Tia Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Vaishnavi Deoghade(NGP) 11/5,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 5] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 11/13,11/8,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Poonam Yadav(THN) Bt Disha Deshpande(KOL) 11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Palak Pawade(AMT) 11/2,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 2 Ananya Chande(MSD) Bt Sachi Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/5,7/11,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 13] Bt Pearl Amalsadiwala(MSD) 11/5,5/11,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Radhika Sakpal(PNA) Bt Sakshi Shimple(PRB) 11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Dhanvi Raje(NDD) Bt Tanaya Patne(NGP) 11/8,13/15,13/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Jui Pendharkar(NGP) 11/7,11/4,10/12,11/3
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Shravani Sawant(THN) 11/4,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Risha Mirchandani(MSD) Bt Nupur Deshpande(SOL) 11/2,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 2 Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) Bt Narayani Mudholkar(KOL) 11/8,11/7,11/2
 
Round - 2 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Taneesha Kotecha(NSK) 11/7,7/11,11/5,13/11
 
Round - 2 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/4,11/13,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) Bt Prisha Budhiraja(PNA) 11/7,8/11,11/5,8/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mayuri Thombre(PNA) Bt Sana Dsouza(MSD) 11/6,11/5,10/12,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Preeti Gadhave(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Sayli Baxi(NSK) 11/9,11/0,11/0
 
Round - 2 Gloria George(MCD) Bt Vaishnavi Baludeo(RGD) 11/9,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) Bt Swardha Sawale(AMT) 11/3,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 10] Bt Madhura Mahajan(THN) 11/4,11/6,11/0
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 15] Bt Hardee Patel(MSD) 11/7,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Meghana Karandikar(THN) Bt Gauri Keche(AMT) 11/4,11/2,11/3
 
Round - 2 Mahek Narnolia(MSD) Bt Mayuri Deshmukh(NGP) 11/4,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Pooja Jorwar(PNA) 11/7,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 3 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) 11/7,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 3 Arpita Joshi(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) [Seed - 9] 11/8,8/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Tia Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Suhani Kurade(KOL) 11/1,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 3 Poonam Yadav(THN) Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/9,8/11,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Ananya Chande(MSD) Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 11/4,9/11,11/9,11/13,11/7
 
Round - 3 Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 13] Bt Radhika Sakpal(PNA) 11/6,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 3 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Dhanvi Raje(NDD) 11/2,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Risha Mirchandani(MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) 11/9,7/11,14/12,11/7
 
Round - 3 Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) Bt Trisha Dalmia(MCD) 11/7,13/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Mayuri Thombre(PNA) 11/5,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 3 Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Gloria George(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 3 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 10] Bt Dhanashree Pawar(PNA) 11/3,11/9,11/3
 
Round - 3 Meghana Karandikar(THN) Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 15] 8/11,11/8,8/11,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Mahek Narnolia(MSD) 9/11,11/5,11/5,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) [Seed - 16] 16/14,11/5,7/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/7,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Ananya Chande(MSD) Bt Poonam Yadav(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sayali Wani(NSK) [Seed - 13] 11/7,11/3,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) [Seed - 14] 11/2,15/17,8/11,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Shaivi Balwatkar(MSD) 11/3,11/4,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) [Seed - 10] 11/6,5/11,11/6,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) 11/7,11/4,11/8
 
Quarter Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) 9/11,11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Quarter Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Ananya Chande(MSD) 11/9,11/8,11/5
 
Quarter Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 3] 11/9,11/7,11/5
 
Quarter Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Pritha Vartikar(PNA) [Seed - 7] 12/10,11/9,7/11,9/11,11/7
 
Semi-Final Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) [Seed - 4] 13/11,7/11,11/4,11/8,11/8
 
Semi-Final Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/7,11/7,12/10,6/11,11/8
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 6] 6/11,11/9,11/3,11/13,7/11,11/5,12/10
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day