MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Aryan Dave(MSD) 11/4,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Mihir Thombre(PNA) Bt Arnav Wyavhare(NDD) 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Dhruav Das(MCD) Bt Kaushal Kulkarni(PNA) 11/8,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 1 Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) 11/7,11/9,7/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Bhavya Shaha(KOL) 12/10,5/11,9/11,11/5,14/12
 
Round - 1 Neil Mulye(PNA) Bt Vandan Kandekar(THN) 11/4,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 1 Abhishek Dandekar(THN) Bt Mrunmay Patil(PLG) 12/14,11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Aditya Bais(BHD) 11/0,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Aryan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/4,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Darvatkar(PNA) Bt Swastik Kabara(SOL) 12/10,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) Bt Rohan Bankar(ANG) 11/7,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Om Chopade(MSD) Bt Adityavardhan Trimal(PNA) 14/12,12/10,6/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Siddhant Deshpande(THN) Bt Prasad Deshpande(YTL) 7/11,11/8,11/9,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Adarsh Sharma(GND) 11/4,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 1 Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) Bt Parth Chaphekar(PNA) 8/11,11/8,11/8,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) 11/9,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) 11/3,11/3,11/9
 
Round - 1 Aditya Shinde(MCD) Bt Aryan Bagdiya Gohel(JLN) 11/4,11/7,11/1
 
Round - 1 Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) Bt Aryan Ingle(PNA) 11/7,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Harshwardhan Datye(MSD) Bt Varad Prabhune(PNA) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 1 Navneet Sriram(PNA) Bt Manas Domkulwar(AKL) 11/7,11/3,11/13,11/9
 
Round - 1 Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) Bt Vedang Devkate(THN) 11/6,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Tejas Kurzekar(BHD) 11/1,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) [Seed - 13] Bt Dev Jhaveri(MSD) 11/6,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aadit Tibrewala(MCD) Bt Prasad Bhuse(AMT) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 1 Adwait Bondre(KOL) Bt Akshay Patankar(PNA) 9/11,11/4,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 1 Vansh Ahuja(AMT) Bt Shreyas Mane(KOL) 11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Amish Athawale(NDD) 11/4,11/8,6/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Devansh Gupta(AKL) 11/2,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sumant Salokhe(KOL) Bt Mohit Shejawale(THN) 11/9,4/11,9/11,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) Bt Sharveya Samant(MSD) 11/6,12/14,16/14,12/10
 
Round - 1 Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Sarthak Toshniwal(NDD) 11/5,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Vedang Joshi(PNA) Bt Aadarsh Patil(KOL) 11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 1 Ajmal Khan(PNA) Bt Ryan Bhattacharya(GND) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Arush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Pratik Bhosale(KOL) 11/8,11/2,11/9
 
Round - 1 Raj Kothari(AKL) Bt Kunal Patel(MSD) 11/4,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 1 Archan Apte(PNA) Bt Yash Patil (dhl)(DHL) 11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Pratham Kamat(THN) Bt Prajval Koli(RGD) 11/4,11/3,11/0
 
Round - 1 Soham Kulkarni(STR) Bt Atharva Kulkarni(DHL) 11/4,11/1,11/4
 
Round - 1 Arnav Dwivedi(RGD) Bt Mayur Choudhri(DHL) 11/4,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) Bt Vaibhav Mohta(AMT) 11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/4,11/4,9/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Advait Dhavale(PNA) 11/7,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 1 Pranit Urkude(BHD) Bt Sayaan Jhaveri(MCD) 11/2,9/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Aditya Jori(PNA) Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 12/14,11/5,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 1 Soham Sawant(RGD) Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) 12/10,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Tejwant Singh Sahu(NDD) Bt Jayant Ganorkar(AMT) 11/5,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 1 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) Bt Yashh Paatil(KOL) 11/2,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Dinesh Patel(THN) Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/5,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Manav Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Samyak Motling(PNA) 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) Bt Dhruv Jhaveri(MCD) [Seed - 15] 11/9,8/11,11/8,8/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) Bt Raghav Shastri(NGP) 11/6,5/11,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) Bt Aryan Kulkarni(THN) 11/7,11/8,10/12,11/4
 
Round - 1 Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) Bt Aryan Singhania(MCD) 11/4,11/13,10/12,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Zaid Swar(KOL) Bt Neel Gosavi(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Saai Bagate(PNA) Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) 18/16,11/8,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Mihir Thombre(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Dhruav Das(MCD) Bt Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) 11/8,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 2 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Abhishek Dandekar(THN) 11/8,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Kaustubh Darvatkar(PNA) 11/6,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Aadi Chitnis(NGP) Bt Om Chopade(MSD) 12/10,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Siddhant Deshpande(THN) 8/11,8/11,11/6,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Manthan Walinjkar(PLG) 11/4,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 2 Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Aditya Shinde(MCD) 9/11,11/8,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) Bt Harshwardhan Datye(MSD) 11/3,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Navneet Sriram(PNA) Bt Atharva Chandorkar(PNA) 10/12,11/8,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 2 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) 11/3,7/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) [Seed - 13] Bt Aadit Tibrewala(MCD) 11/5,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Shubham Samant(MSD) Bt Adwait Bondre(KOL) 13/11,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Vansh Ahuja(AMT) 11/2,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 2 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sumant Salokhe(KOL) 11/7,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sanat Jain(PNA) Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) 11/7,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Vedang Joshi(PNA) 11/4,12/10,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Ajmal Khan(PNA) 11/4,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Arush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Raj Kothari(AKL) 11/6,11/6,8/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Archan Apte(PNA) Bt Pratham Kamat(THN) 11/2,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Soham Kulkarni(STR) Bt Arnav Dwivedi(RGD) 11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) 11/5,11/2,12/10
 
Round - 2 Soham Sawant(RGD) Bt Aditya Jori(PNA) 11/6,4/11,7/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) Bt Tejwant Singh Sahu(NDD) 11/6,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 2 Manav Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) 11/6,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 2 Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) 11/9,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 2 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) Bt Tanishq Gore(RGD) 11/7,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Zaid Swar(KOL) Bt Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 2 Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 11/6,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 3 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) 11/2,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 3 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 16] Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) 11/5,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 3 Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 9] Bt Aadi Chitnis(NGP) 11/4,10/12,10/12,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 3 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Neev Kapadia(MSD) 11/8,11/7,9/11,9/11,11/4
 
Round - 3 Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) 12/10,8/11,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 3 Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Navneet Sriram(PNA) 11/9,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 3 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) [Seed - 13] Bt Shubham Samant(MSD) 7/11,11/7,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 3 Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 11/4,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 3 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sanat Jain(PNA) 11/4,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 3 Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) 11/7,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 3 Arush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 3 Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Soham Kulkarni(STR) 11/3,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 3 Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Soham Sawant(RGD) 11/8,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 3 Manav Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) 12/10,8/11,14/12,11/7
 
Round - 3 Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) 11/8,6/11,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 3 Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Zaid Swar(KOL) 11/8,11/3,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 16] 11/3,11/9,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) [Seed - 9] 9/11,11/8,11/8,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 5] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) [Seed - 12] 11/9,11/2,10/12,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) [Seed - 13] 5/11,11/2,11/4,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 3] 11/9,11/8,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Arush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 6] 6/11,6/11,11/9,11/8,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Manav Shah(MSD) [Seed - 10] 11/6,11/7,10/12,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) 11/2,11/7,11/6
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/3,11/9,12/10
 
Quarter Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Karan Kukreja(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/4,11/9,11/3
 
Quarter Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Arush Galpalli(PNA) [Seed - 11] 11/8,9/11,11/6,11/3
 
Quarter Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/3,11/6
 
Semi-Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/3,9/11,7/11,11/8,6/11,11/9,11/7
 
Semi-Final Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/2,11/6,11/5,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 2] 11/6,7/11,11/9,11/9,9/11,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day