MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
MIDGET GIRLS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Urja Nile(DHL) Bt Tanayaa Abhyankar(PNA) 11/4,11/1,11/6
 
Round - 1 Anushka Matkar(STR) Bt Naisha Rewaskar(PNA) 11/7,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Kavya Bhatt(RGD) [Seed - 16] Bt Shriya Shelar(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 2 Urja Nile(DHL) Bt Ananya  Rai(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/6,11/6,8/11,7/11,11/2
 
Round - 2 Veda Raje(NDD) [Seed - 5] Bt Prisha Thakur(PNA) 11/6,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 2 Garima Jalan(AKL) [Seed - 12] Bt Gauravi Mudkanna(SOL) 11/6,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 2 Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Riya Analdas(NDD) 13/11,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Jigisha Baviskar(DHL) 11/2,11/0,11/0
 
Round - 2 Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 3] Bt Rutuja Chinchansure(THN) 7/11,11/7,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 2 Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Ruchita Darwatkar(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) [Seed - 11] Bt Saanvi Mhasalkar(THN) 11/6,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Sayali Majgaonkar(STR) 6/11,11/6,11/2,11/5
 
Round - 2 Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Seeya Das(MCD) 11/6,11/6,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Aditi Jadhav(RGD) 11/4,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 2 Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 2] Bt Anushka Matkar(STR) 11/5,11/4,11/1
 
Pre-Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Kavya Bhatt(RGD) [Seed - 16] 11/1,11/5,11/2
 
Pre-Quarter Urja Nile(DHL) Bt Nabha Kirkole(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/13,11/8,13/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Veda Raje(NDD) [Seed - 5] Bt Garima Jalan(AKL) [Seed - 12] 11/5,11/2,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Riana Bhoota(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/2,11/6,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 3] Bt Shreeya Gadekar(THN) [Seed - 14] 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Mrunmayi Salve(DHL) [Seed - 11] 11/7,11/7,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) [Seed - 7] Bt Anushka Rawat(SOL) [Seed - 10] 11/4,5/11,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 2] Bt Sukrati Sharma(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/4,11/1,11/8
 
Quarter Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Urja Nile(DHL) 14/12,11/1,11/3
 
Quarter Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Veda Raje(NDD) [Seed - 5] 11/3,11/8,11/6
 
Quarter Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 3] Bt Jaanhavi Phanse(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/7,11/8,22/20
 
Quarter Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 2] Bt Nidhi Bhandarkar(PNA) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/4,11/3
 
Semi-Final Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 1] Bt Urvi Churi(MSD) [Seed - 4] 11/5,11/6,11/5
 
Semi-Final Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 2] Bt Riya Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 3] 11/4,11/5,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Jennifer Varghese(NGP) [Seed - 2] Bt Devyani Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 1] 9/11,11/5,11/8,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day