MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
MIDGET BOYS [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Asmit Gawande(AKL) 11/4,11/1,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sarvesh Abhankar(AUR) Bt Archit Pargaonkar(PNA) 12/10,6/11,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 16] Bt Ojas Yeole(DHL) 11/1,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Rohan Dani(THN) 11/9,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Shubham Domkulwar(AKL) 11/2,11/3,11/0
 
Round - 1 Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) [Seed - 8] Bt Arya Dandekar(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Ishan Khandekar(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 1 Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) Bt Mayursh Sawant(THN) 11/9,11/1,11/1
 
Round - 1 Pranav Gholkar(PNA) Bt Tavanth  Nerlaje(MSD) 11/3,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Dhairya Ved(MSD) 11/1,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 3] Bt Sutirtha  Chakraborty (MSD) 11/3,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Dev Baijal(PNA) Bt Sahil Kharkar(THN) 11/13,11/9,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Avaneesh Bhave(THN) 11/9,12/10,5/11,8/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Anmol Ramawat(NGP) [Seed - 11] Bt Shouren Soman(PNA) 11/5,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Kathit Shah(MSD) Bt Nikhil Bandel(NDD) 11/5,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 1 Shreyas Bhat(THN) Bt Vireen Paatil(KOL) 11/6,9/11,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 1 Parth Deshpande(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Dhruv  Shah(MSD) 11/7,11/9,9/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Dhruvil Patil(DHL) [Seed - 7] Bt Ansh Karnavar(MSD) 11/5,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Ramanuj Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 15] 11/4,9/11,11/5,7/11,11/5
 
Round - 1 Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Vedant Patil(kol)(KOL) 11/6,11/3,11/1
 
Round - 2 Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Sarvesh Abhankar(AUR) 11/2,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 16] Bt Abhiraj Sakpal(PNA) 11/3,11/7,7/11,11/9
 
Round - 2 Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 9] Bt Mihirsingh Girase(DHL) 11/6,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Rishikesh Jagtap(AUR) [Seed - 8] 11/6,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 2 Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Siddharth Gubbala(RGD) 3/11,11/9,11/7,6/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Nilabh Jadhav(PRB) 11/7,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 3] Bt Dev Baijal(PNA) 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Ruchir Parkar(PNA) 11/3,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Kathit Shah(MSD) Bt Anmol Ramawat(NGP) [Seed - 11] 11/7,12/14,11/2,11/2
 
Round - 2 Parth Deshpande(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Shreyas Bhat(THN) 11/6,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 2 Dhruvil Patil(DHL) [Seed - 7] Bt Nuraz Memon(PLG) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shivam Vidhate(AMT) Bt Siddharth Bohra(PNA) [Seed - 10] 11/6,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Udit Sachdev(THN) Bt Dhananjay Jagtap(STR) 11/5,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Darsh Bhide(PNA) 11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Anagh Bondwe(NGP) [Seed - 16] 11/4,11/3,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Swaroop Bhadalkar(PNA) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/6,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Pranav Gholkar(PNA) Bt Yuvraj Yadav(MSD) [Seed - 5] 8/11,4/11,11/9,11/5,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Soham Mohod(AMT) 11/9,11/4,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 3] Bt Pradyuman  Shenoy(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/6,8/11,13/11,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Parth Deshpande(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Kathit Shah(MSD) 11/6,11/5,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Shivam Vidhate(AMT) Bt Dhruvil Patil(DHL) [Seed - 7] 11/13,12/10,11/6,11/3
 
Pre-Quarter Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Udit Sachdev(THN) 11/3,11/8,11/8
 
Quarter Ryan Dsouza(PNA) Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) [Seed - 1] 11/6,11/7,7/11,12/10
 
Quarter Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Pranav Gholkar(PNA) 11/7,8/11,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Quarter Parth Deshpande(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Kaustubh Girgaonkar(NDD) [Seed - 3] 13/15,11/9,11/7,11/8
 
Quarter Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Shivam Vidhate(AMT) 11/6,11/6,11/9
 
Semi-Final Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/13,6/11,11/5
 
Semi-Final Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Parth Deshpande(PNA) [Seed - 6] 11/4,5/11,11/4,14/12
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Hriday Jain(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) [Seed - 4] 11/7,11/6,11/4
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day