MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
MEN SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) 4/11,11/9,11/8,11/6,13/11
 
Round - 1 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) Bt Rahul Pare(NDD) 11/5,11/8,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Nishant Kulkarni(MSD) Bt Pankaj Rahane(NSK) 9/11,11/13,11/8,11/2,11/9,11/1
 
Round - 1 Anurag Gote(PNA) Bt Ruthwik Pandirkar(MSD) 11/8,11/9,7/11,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Sanat Bokil(PNA) Bt Atharva Kurade(MCD) 11/5,11/6,11/9,11/9
 
Round - 1 Rishab Sawant(PNA) Bt Ujwal Wani(NGP) 11/6,6/11,11/8,11/5,9/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Muzammil Punekar(SOL) Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 11/8,11/4,3/11,9/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Jay Jani(MSD) Bt Vaibhav Dahibhate(PNA) 11/8,9/11,7/11,11/5,10/12,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Viren Patel(MSD) Bt Mustafa Manager(MCD) 12/10,11/6,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Martand Biniwale(PNA) Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) 11/7,11/7,11/6,9/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Suhas Rane(MSD) Bt Saurabh Mohite(MCD) 15/13,13/15,7/11,11/9,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 1 Omkar Jog(NSK) Bt Mayuresh Kelkar(THN) 5/11,10/12,5/11,12/10,11/8,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 2 Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Bhavitavya Shah(MSD) 9/11,11/4,11/7,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 16] 11/8,9/11,5/11,8/11,12/10,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Raegan Albuquerque(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Nishant Kulkarni(MSD) 11/7,12/10,10/12,10/12,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 2 Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Anurag Gote(PNA) 11/4,11/4,9/11,12/10,5/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sanat Bokil(PNA) Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 5] 11/2,11/8,11/7,8/11,5/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Shaurya Pednekar(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/6,5/11,11/5,11/6,12/10
 
Round - 2 Shintre Ajinkya(NSK) [Seed - 13] Bt Rishab Sawant(PNA) 11/6,7/11,12/10,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Muzammil Punekar(SOL) 11/7,11/2,11/8,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Nitanshu Dayama(NSK) 11/4,10/12,11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 14] Bt Jay Jani(MSD) 11/8,11/2,11/3,11/7
 
Round - 2 Viren Patel(MSD) Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/9,11/9,11/8,8/11,11/2
 
Round - 2 Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Martand Biniwale(PNA) 8/11,11/7,11/9,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Suhas Rane(MSD) 11/5,17/15,7/11,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 10] Bt Rajoo Yadav(THN) 9/11,11/9,11/7,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 2 Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 15] Bt Omkar Jog(NSK) 11/6,11/6,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 2 Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Krupal Deshpande(PNA) 11/9,12/10,11/6,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre(PNA) 11/6,11/6,11/9,8/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 8] Bt Raegan Albuquerque(MSD) [Seed - 9] 9/11,11/5,8/11,7/11,11/9,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Shaurya Pednekar(MSD) [Seed - 12] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) 11/9,11/13,11/8,11/3,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Shintre Ajinkya(NSK) [Seed - 13] 15/17,14/12,9/11,11/2,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Jash Dalvi(THN) [Seed - 14] 8/11,11/5,11/9,6/11,11/8,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Viren Patel(MSD) 11/4,11/8,11/7,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Puneet Desai(NSK) [Seed - 10] 11/2,13/11,17/15,8/11,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] Bt Jignesh Rahatwal(MSD) [Seed - 15] 11/3,11/2,11/7,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] Bt Shubham Ambre(MCD) [Seed - 8] 11/8,11/3,13/11,11/9
 
Quarter Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Shaurya Pednekar(MSD) [Seed - 12] 12/10,11/6,9/11,11/8,6/11,14/12
 
Quarter Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Omkar Torgalkar(MSD) [Seed - 3] 9/11,11/13,11/5,3/11,12/10,11/6,11/4
 
Quarter Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 2] 11/9,11/9,11/9,12/10
 
Semi-Final Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 4] Bt Sanish Ambekar(THN) [Seed - 1] 6/11,11/9,11/9,11/9,11/9
 
Semi-Final Ravindra Kotiyan(MSD) [Seed - 6] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD) [Seed - 7] 11/6,11/3,6/11,11/6,8/11,11/5
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day