MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Deepa Bhujbal(NSK) Bt Avril Saldanha(MSD) 12/10,9/11,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Disha Girdhar(NGP) Bt Aastha Gawande(AMT) 11/5,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aditi Kulkarni(SOL) Bt Bhakti Muktawar(PRB) 11/7,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) Bt Megha Kajale(PNA) 6/11,11/7,5/11,15/13,11/9
 
Round - 1 Revati Mahajan(THN) Bt Mahek Narnolia(MSD) 11/8,5/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Saloni Shah(PNA) Bt Raksha Tiwari(SOL) 11/6,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) Bt Mayuri Thombre(PNA) 11/9,8/11,11/9,10/12,11/9
 
Round - 1 Janvi Gole(KOL) Bt Ira Padole(AMT) 12/10,11/6,11/5
 
Round - 1 Tiya Wagh(THN) Bt Prerana Dharaskar(AKL) 11/1,11/3,11/2
 
Round - 1 Swapnali Narle(PNA) Bt Mayuri Deshmukh(NGP) 11/8,11/8,11/5
 
Round - 1 Madhura Walvekar(KOL) Bt Shreshtha Deshmukh(AKL) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Krisha Agarwal(MCD) Bt Paridhi Potnis(MSD) 11/6,11/7,11/13,6/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Malvika Rathod(KOL) 11/4,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 1 Aadyashree Jog(THN) Bt Dhanvi Raje(NDD) 11/4,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 1 Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) Bt Siddhi Achrekar(PNA) 12/10,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Ankita Bhusari(PNA) Bt Sakshi Shimple(PRB) 11/9,11/2,11/8
 
Round - 1 Vaishnavi Baludeo(RGD) Bt Toral Mandrekar(THN) 11/8,8/11,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 1 Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) Bt Namrata Mande(PLG) 11/4,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 1 Tia Harlalka(MCD) Bt Vaishnavi Deoghade(NGP) 11/5,5/11,6/11,11/5,11/7
 
Round - 1 Pranjal Shinde(MSD) Bt Tanvi Patki(AKL) 11/1,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Aditi Chaudhari(RGD) 11/4,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 1 Prisha Budhiraja(PNA) Bt Shewta Kasture(SOL) 11/5,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) Bt Shruti Hatwalne(AKL) 11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Harshada Lad(KOL) Bt Swarda Deshpande(SOL) 5/11,11/9,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 1 Trisha Dalmia(MCD) Bt Neha Mahangade(PNA) 15/17,11/6,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 1 Swarangi Raverkar(PNA) Bt Nikita Patil(RGD) 11/5,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Suhani Kurade(KOL) 11/7,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Amarja Salokhe(KOL) 12/10,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 1 Poonam Yadav(THN) Bt Ritika Choudhari(RGD) 11/1,11/2,11/6
 
Round - 1 Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) Bt Isha Ambhaikar(NGP) 12/10,11/3,13/11
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Priyanka Rawat(SOL) 11/9,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Deepa Bhujbal(NSK) Bt Disha Girdhar(NGP) 12/10,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) Bt Aditi Kulkarni(SOL) 11/5,13/11,8/11,13/11
 
Round - 2 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Shuchi Phansalkar(MSD) 11/5,11/3,11/8
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Gauri Kawale(AKL) 11/9,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sanika Dhavale(PNA) Bt Revati Mahajan(THN) 11/8,5/11,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Saloni Shah(PNA) Bt Meghana Karandikar(THN) 4/11,11/6,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Ananya Sakhakale(NGP) 11/7,11/8,12/10
 
Round - 2 Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Janvi Gole(KOL) 11/3,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Kadambari Bhandarkar(NGP) Bt Neha Bharsakale(AMT) 11/2,11/4,11/2
 
Round - 2 Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Tiya Wagh(THN) 8/11,11/3,11/9,13/11
 
Round - 2 Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Swapnali Narle(PNA) 11/6,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Madhura Walvekar(KOL) 11/9,11/2,6/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Arpita Joshi(THN) Bt Krisha Agarwal(MCD) 11/8,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Tia Dsouza(MSD) Bt Nimisha Warang(MCD) 11/7,5/11,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Aadyashree Jog(THN) 11/7,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Bhavika Moolrajani(THN) 7/11,11/7,11/4,11/1
 
Round - 2 Ankita Bhusari(PNA) Bt Vaishnavi Baludeo(RGD) 11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 2 Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) Bt Riya Suryavanshi(MCD) 11/6,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 2 Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Tia Harlalka(MCD) 11/3,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 2 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 11] Bt Pranjal Shinde(MSD) 11/8,12/10,11/8
 
Round - 2 Anuja Zavar(NSK) Bt Pooja Jorwar(PNA) 11/8,11/9,9/11,11/13,11/8
 
Round - 2 Isha Chavan(THN) Bt Disha Deshpande(KOL) 11/4,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 2 Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] Bt Prisha Budhiraja(PNA) 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 2 Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Aneeha Dsouza(PNA) 11/6,11/8,11/9
 
Round - 2 Harshada Lad(KOL) Bt Pruthvi Barve(STR) 11/2,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 2 Arya Songadkar(THN) Bt Trisha Dalmia(MCD) 11/8,6/11,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 2 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Nandini Sawant(MCD) 11/2,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 2 Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 15] Bt Swarangi Raverkar(PNA) 7/11,11/6,14/12,11/9
 
Round - 2 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Bhargavi Patil(PNA) 11/2,11/3,11/6
 
Round - 2 Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) Bt Poonam Yadav(THN) 11/4,11/3,14/12
 
Round - 2 Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 2] Bt Shruti Gabhane (pna)(PNA) 11/3,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 3 Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Deepa Bhujbal(NSK) 11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] Bt Mrunmayee Raikhelkar(PNA) 11/9,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 3 Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Sanika Dhavale(PNA) 11/1,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 3 Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Saloni Shah(PNA) 11/4,13/11,11/4
 
Round - 3 Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] Bt Kadambari Bhandarkar(NGP) 11/6,11/3,12/10
 
Round - 3 Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Kheya Shah(THN) [Seed - 12] 5/11,11/6,11/6,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 3 Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] Bt Arpita Joshi(THN) 11/8,11/5,11/4
 
Round - 3 Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Tia Dsouza(MSD) 11/5,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Ankita Bhusari(PNA) 11/5,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 3 Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) Bt Vidhi Dhoot(MSD) [Seed - 14] 12/10,11/8,11/6
 
Round - 3 Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 11] Bt Anuja Zavar(NSK) 9/11,11/4,8/11,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 3 Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] Bt Isha Chavan(THN) 11/5,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 3 Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 7] Bt Harshada Lad(KOL) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Arya Songadkar(THN) 11/5,11/7,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 3 Hiya Doshi(MCD) Bt Sakshi Devkate(PRB) [Seed - 15] 11/7,1/11,3/11,12/10,14/12
 
Round - 3 Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 2] Bt Sampada Bhiwandkar(MSD) 11/5,11/8,11/6
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Anushka Chavhan(NSK) [Seed - 16] 11/5,11/8,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Vidhi Shah(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/7,11/9,13/11
 
Pre-Quarter Manushree Patil(MSD) Bt Manasi Chiplunkar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/4,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Tejal Kamble(THN) [Seed - 13] 11/6,13/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Ankita Patwardhan(PNA) 11/8,11/8,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 11] Bt Aditi Sinha (ai)(AI) [Seed - 6] 5/11,4/11,14/12,15/13,15/13
 
Pre-Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Mihika Rohira(MSD) [Seed - 7] 12/10,11/7,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 2] Bt Hiya Doshi(MCD) 11/7,11/4,11/6
 
Quarter Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 8] Bt Disha Hulawle (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] 11/4,11/3,11/8,8/11,7/11,11/9
 
Quarter Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Manushree Patil(MSD) 11/6,9/11,11/5,11/6,11/7
 
Quarter Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Samruddhi Kulkarni(SOL) [Seed - 11] 11/8,11/7,11/5,11/7
 
Quarter Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] Bt Swastika Ghosh(RGD) [Seed - 2] 12/10,11/8,8/11,3/11,11/7,11/9
 
Semi-Final Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Eesha Joshi(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/6,11/4,11/8,11/8
 
Semi-Final Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Snehal Patil(THN) [Seed - 10] 8/11,11/4,11/4,11/8,9/11,11/7
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Shreya Deshpande (ai)(AI) [Seed - 4] Bt Srushti Haleangadi(MSD) [Seed - 3] 11/8,9/11,11/6,7/11,15/13,11/7
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day