MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 13-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Prathamesh Parkar(THN) Bt Saai Bagate(PNA) 11/8,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Navneet Sriram(PNA) 11/7,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Mainak Nistala(MSD) Bt Bhavya Shaha(KOL) 11/13,11/8,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Atharva Kurade(MCD) Bt Jayesh Kulkarni(NGP) 10/12,11/2,12/10,11/1
 
Round - 1 Jai Jain(NSK) Bt Parth Dhepe(AMT) 11/7,11/4,12/10
 
Round - 1 Rohan Khivansara(PNA) Bt Shivam Ambre(MCD) 11/5,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) Bt Harsh Jangid(NDD) 12/10,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 1 Advait Karmalkar(THN) Bt Aryan Jaiswal(YTL) 11/6,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Anirudha Thakur(AMT) Bt Aditya Bais(BHD) 12/10,6/11,11/9,15/17,13/11
 
Round - 1 Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) Bt Karan Patle(GND) 11/4,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 1 Aryan Kulkarni(THN) Bt Sumit Jadhav(STR) 11/5,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 1 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) Bt Vansh Ahuja(AMT) 11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Round - 1 Manas Domkulwar(AKL) Bt Mihir Thombre(PNA) 12/10,11/6,5/11,8/11,11/9
 
Round - 1 Shubham Samant(MSD) Bt Kaushal Deshwandikar(THN) 11/8,11/8,9/11,11/7
 
Round - 1 Arnav Dwivedi(RGD) Bt Akshay Patankar(PNA) 14/12,11/7,11/13,11/13,11/6
 
Round - 1 Soham Kulkarni(STR) Bt Kaivalya Girgaonkar(NDD) 11/3,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 1 Siddhesh Sawant(THN) Bt Manav Shah(MSD) 11/9,11/7,16/14
 
Round - 1 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Yogesh Nadgauda(PNA) 11/5,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Shreyas Mane(KOL) 11/4,11/9,11/8
 
Round - 1 Swapnil Patil(DHL) Bt Arya Mogre(BHD) 11/7,4/11,11/3,11/13,11/4
 
Round - 1 Archan Apte(PNA) Bt Ryan Bhattacharya(GND) 11/5,11/2,11/1
 
Round - 1 Neev Kapadia(MSD) Bt Sneheel Sarangi(RGD) 11/8,13/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Rajat Kadam(PNA) Bt Atharva Kulkarni (plg)(PLG) 10/12,13/11,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 1 Rajveer Shah(MSD) Bt Aadit Tibrewala(MCD) 11/5,11/7,9/11,11/4
 
Round - 1 Sarthak Tabhane(AMT) Bt Vandan Kandekar(THN) 11/9,9/11,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Zaid Swar(KOL) Bt Viraj Nakhate(PNA) 11/1,12/10,11/4
 
Round - 1 Dhruav Das(MCD) Bt Vedang Devkate(THN) 8/11,11/5,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) Bt Dinesh Patel(THN) 11/6,11/9,8/11,11/8
 
Round - 1 Parth Rambhia(MSD) Bt Sumant Salokhe(KOL) 11/6,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 1 Aditya Shinde(MCD) Bt Soham Sawant(RGD) 11/6,11/2,13/11
 
Round - 1 Dhruv Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Anadhi Shende(NGP) 11/2,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 1 Kaustubh Udar(NGP) Bt Anaiy Kovelamudi(PNA) 11/13,11/5,11/7,11/6
 
Round - 1 Yash Deshmukh (ai)(AI) Bt Pranit Urkude(BHD) 11/7,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 1 Aadil Anand(MSD) Bt Pratik Bhosale(KOL) 13/11,11/1,9/11,12/10
 
Round - 1 Chaitral Mulye(KOL) Bt Ayush Mohod(AMT) 11/8,11/5,11/8
 
Round - 1 Arush Galpalli(PNA) Bt Madhvesh Kharat(NGP) 11/4,11/4,11/7
 
Round - 1 Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) Bt Pranav Abdalwar(NDD) 14/12,6/11,11/13,11/9,11/1
 
Round - 1 Jash Modi(MSD) Bt Prasad Deshpande(YTL) 11/7,11/3,13/11
 
Round - 1 Arya Sheth(PNA) Bt Sujal Sutar(KOL) 11/4,11/1,11/8
 
Round - 1 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Jay Baraskar(BHD) 11/2,11/8,11/7
 
Round - 1 Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) Bt Darshan Munod(JLN) 11/8,11/7,2/11,11/4
 
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 2 Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Prathamesh Parkar(THN) 7/11,11/9,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Ritvik Nagle(MSD) Bt Sahil Lokegaonkar(PLG) 11/6,11/4,11/5
 
Round - 2 Atharva Kurade(MCD) Bt Mainak Nistala(MSD) 11/6,8/11,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Rohan Khivansara(PNA) 11/7,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Advait Karmalkar(THN) Bt Swayam Ibrampurkar(MSD) 11/8,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 2 Anirudha Thakur(AMT) Bt Aadi Frank Agarwal(PNA) 12/14,11/7,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 2 Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Aryan Kulkarni(THN) 11/9,11/8,11/3
 
Round - 2 Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Karan Kukreja(PNA) 3/11,12/10,11/13,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 2 Arnav Karnavar(MSD) Bt Manas Domkulwar(AKL) 7/11,11/8,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Shubham Samant(MSD) Bt Arnav Dwivedi(RGD) 11/7,11/4,11/0
 
Round - 2 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Soham Kulkarni(STR) 11/6,11/7,11/4
 
Round - 2 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Siddhesh Sawant(THN) 10/12,11/9,12/10,11/6
 
Round - 2 Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) Bt Ayush Athawale(NDD) 11/9,11/9,12/10
 
Round - 2 Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Swapnil Patil(DHL) 11/9,6/11,11/5,11/9
 
Round - 2 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Archan Apte(PNA) 11/3,10/12,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Neev Kapadia(MSD) 11/5,11/5,11/6
 
Round - 2 Rajat Kadam(PNA) Bt Rajveer Shah(MSD) 12/14,8/11,11/7,13/11,11/7
 
Round - 2 Zaid Swar(KOL) Bt Sarthak Tabhane(AMT) 11/8,11/5,11/3
 
Round - 2 Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Dhruav Das(MCD) 8/11,11/7,16/14,11/3
 
Round - 2 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Sameehan Kuklarni(MCD) 11/9,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 2 Aditya Shinde(MCD) Bt Parth Rambhia(MSD) 10/12,11/9,7/11,12/10,11/7
 
Round - 2 Dhruv Jhaveri(MCD) Bt Adwait Bondre(KOL) 11/6,13/11,11/8
 
Round - 2 Jitendra Yadav(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Kaustubh Udar(NGP) 12/10,8/11,11/7,11/3
 
Round - 2 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Yash Deshmukh (ai)(AI) 11/6,13/11,14/12
 
Round - 2 Aadil Anand(MSD) Bt Pratik Jadhav (sol)(SOL) 11/4,11/3,11/4
 
Round - 2 Arush Galpalli(PNA) Bt Chaitral Mulye(KOL) 11/9,11/4,11/8
 
Round - 2 Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Mandar Chiplunkar(MCD) 11/9,9/11,11/9,6/11,11/5
 
Round - 2 Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 15] Bt Jash Modi(MSD) 5/11,11/9,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 2 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Arya Sheth(PNA) 11/7,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 2 Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) Bt Sanat Jain(PNA) 11/9,9/11,10/12,11/4,11/4
 
Round - 2 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Bhargav Chakradeo(PNA) 11/4,11/7,11/7
 
Round - 3 Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Ritvik Nagle(MSD) 11/7,11/7,11/8
 
Round - 3 Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Atharva Kurade(MCD) 11/9,11/7,2/11,11/7
 
Round - 3 Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Advait Karmalkar(THN) 11/6,11/9,11/6
 
Round - 3 Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Anirudha Thakur(AMT) 11/2,11/4,11/3
 
Round - 3 Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Arnav Karnavar(MSD) 11/2,9/11,11/4,9/11,11/5
 
Round - 3 Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 12] Bt Shubham Samant(MSD) 11/5,11/9,11/5
 
Round - 3 Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Archit Bhadkamkar(NSK) 11/6,11/9,11/2
 
Round - 3 Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Rhiaan Jhaveri(MCD) 12/10,11/7,11/5
 
Round - 3 Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Rajat Kadam(PNA) 11/5,11/8,14/12
 
Round - 3 Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Zaid Swar(KOL) 11/6,9/11,11/9,11/4
 
Round - 3 Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 11] Bt Aditya Shinde(MCD) 11/3,9/11,14/12,6/11,11/9
 
Round - 3 Jitendra Yadav(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Dhruv Jhaveri(MCD) 13/11,11/6,11/4
 
Round - 3 Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] Bt Aadil Anand(MSD) 11/5,11/6,11/6
 
Round - 3 Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Arush Galpalli(PNA) 11/13,11/8,11/2,11/4
 
Round - 3 Sahil Joshi(THN) Bt Parthav Kelkar(MCD) [Seed - 15] 11/7,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 3 Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Abhisekh Toshniwal(SOL) 11/5,11/13,11/6,11/2
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Pre-Quarter Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Vipul Nandkar(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/5,11/5,11/7
 
Pre-Quarter Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 8] Bt Shivam Das(MSD) [Seed - 9] 7/11,11/7,9/11,11/6,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 12] 11/5,11/7,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 4] Bt Aryan Panse(PNA) [Seed - 13] 15/13,13/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Jash Jobalia(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/3,11/2,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Jitendra Yadav(THN) [Seed - 6] Bt Shounak Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 11] 5/11,11/8,13/11,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] Bt Tanmay Rane(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/3,8/11,11/5,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Sahil Joshi(THN) 11/4,11/7,11/7
 
Quarter Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Maanav Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 8] 11/7,11/4,11/5,11/6
 
Quarter Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 5] Bt Hrishikesh Malhotra(MSD) [Seed - 4] 10/12,12/10,11/9,11/8,12/10
 
Quarter Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] Bt Jitendra Yadav(THN) [Seed - 6] 11/5,6/11,11/6,11/8,11/4
 
Quarter Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Gaurav Lohapatre (ai)(AI) [Seed - 10] 11/4,11/8,11/5,11/9
 
Semi-Final Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] Bt Dev Shroff(MSD) [Seed - 5] 11/9,2/11,11/7,11/6,11/8
 
Semi-Final Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Deepit Patil(THN) [Seed - 3] 9/11,12/14,11/5,11/8,11/6,11/9
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Raegan Albuquerque (ai)(AI) [Seed - 2] Bt Shaurya Pednekar (ai)(AI) [Seed - 1] 11/9,6/11,11/4,11/7,11/3
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day