MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
48th Inter-districts and 79th State Table Tennis Championships,2017
SHIV CHHATRAPATI SPORTS COMPLEX, BALEWADI
11th to 16th October 2017
 
 
CADET BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW [Press Report]
 
MatchDate - 14-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Round - 1 Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Om Chopade(MSD) 11/5,11/5,11/2
 
Round - 1 Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 16] Bt Atharva Kulkarni(DHL) 11/4,11/4,11/6
 
Round - 1 Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 9] Bt Sayaan Jhaveri(MCD) 11/3,11/13,11/2,11/7
 
Round - 1 Raj Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 8] Bt Siddharth Shah(MCD) 11/4,11/3,11/5
 
Round - 1 Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] Bt Vasu Agarwal(PNA) 11/9,11/8,11/4
 
Round - 1 Mohit Shejawale(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Piyush Jadhav(NSK) 11/3,11/3,11/3
 
Round - 1 Daksha Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 13] Bt Sanskar Basak (MSD) 6/11,10/12,11/8,11/5,12/10
 
Round - 1 Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mrunmay Patil(PLG) 11/7,11/5,11/5
 
Round - 1 Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Ryan Dsouza(PNA) 11/9,11/5,7/11,11/6
 
Round - 1 Krish Shetty(MSD) [Seed - 14] Bt Aryan Singhania(MCD) 11/4,11/8,11/8
 
Round - 1 Siddhant Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 11] Bt Tanmay Rao(MSD) 11/7,11/9,11/7
 
Round - 1 Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Aryan Dave(MSD) 11/1,11/6,11/3
 
Round - 1 Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Siddharth Bohra(PNA) 11/4,11/7,11/9
 
Round - 1 Kunal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 10] Bt Neel Gosavi(THN) 12/10,11/6,11/9
 
Round - 1 Abhishek Dandekar(THN) [Seed - 15] Bt Parth Chaphekar(PNA) 11/8,11/6,10/12,6/11,11/3
 
Round - 1 Amish Athawale(NDD) [Seed - 2] Bt Dev  Hingorany(MSD) 11/3,11/2,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Aaryan Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 16] 11/2,11/3,11/4
 
Pre-Quarter Raj Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 8] Bt Akshat Jain(MSD) [Seed - 9] 11/4,11/7,10/12,6/11,11/5
 
Pre-Quarter Mohit Shejawale(THN) [Seed - 12] Bt Kushal Chopda(NSK) [Seed - 5] 11/8,11/7,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Daksha Jadhav(PNA) [Seed - 13] 9/11,11/5,11/6,11/8
 
Pre-Quarter Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Krish Shetty(MSD) [Seed - 14] 11/6,11/7,12/10
 
Pre-Quarter Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 6] Bt Siddhant Deshpande(THN) [Seed - 11] 11/9,7/11,9/11,13/11,11/6
 
Pre-Quarter Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 7] Bt Kunal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 10] 7/11,11/4,7/11,11/6,11/9
 
Pre-Quarter Amish Athawale(NDD) [Seed - 2] Bt Abhishek Dandekar(THN) [Seed - 15] 11/3,11/5,11/3
 
 
MatchDate - 15-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Quarter Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Raj Kothari(AKL) [Seed - 8] 11/2,11/6,9/11,11/7
 
Quarter Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) [Seed - 4] Bt Mohit Shejawale(THN) [Seed - 12] 11/6,9/11,11/9,9/11,11/9
 
Quarter Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 3] Bt Neil Mulye(PNA) [Seed - 6] 10/12,11/4,13/11,8/11,16/14
 
Quarter Amish Athawale(NDD) [Seed - 2] Bt Gaurav Panchangam(THN) [Seed - 7] 11/7,11/6,10/12,11/6
 
Semi-Final Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Chaitanya Ahuja(MCD) [Seed - 4] 11/9,11/4,11/6
 
Semi-Final Amish Athawale(NDD) [Seed - 2] Bt Kushal Patel(MSD) [Seed - 3] 13/11,8/11,11/2,11/5
 
 
MatchDate - 16-Oct-2017
RoundName PlayerName Score
Final Havish Asrani(MSD) [Seed - 1] Bt Amish Athawale(NDD) [Seed - 2] 11/3,11/9,11/8
 
 
Scores in BOLD indicates - upsets of the day